Lindbergh High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/30 vs Lindbergh   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Whitfield   (19-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Whitfield   (19-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Oakville   (13-9-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/2 at Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Christian Brothers College (So)   (18-6-1) L   2 - 5  Matchup
9/2 at Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/7-11 Super Cup @ St. Dominic    Matchup
 »  9/7 Priory   (7-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Holt   (7-13-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Rockwood Summit   (14-11) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Vianney   (11-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Francis Howell   (18-7-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Mehlville   (18-3-1) Postponed  
9/14 at Mehlville   (18-3-1) Postponed  
9/15 at Kirkwood   (8-8-2) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-13-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-13-1) W   6 - 2  Matchup
9/20-25 Rockwood Summit Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/20 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Oakville   (13-9-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Oakville   (13-9-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at SLUH   (23-2-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at SLUH   (23-2-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Kirkwood   (8-8-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Kirkwood   (8-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Kirkwood   (8-8-2) T   2 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/27-30 Jesse Haddix Memorial Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Kirkwood   (8-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 SLUH   (23-2-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 SLUH   (23-2-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 Eureka   (10-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Eureka   (10-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 Eureka   (10-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Eureka   (10-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-7-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at Vianney   (11-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Vianney   (11-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/9 at Vianney   (11-12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Fox   (9-16-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Fox   (9-16-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Webster Groves   (10-8-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Webster Groves   (10-8-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Webster Groves   (10-8-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (18-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/15 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/16-20 SLUH JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Christian Brothers College   (18-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Rockwood Summit   (14-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/18 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (18-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-7-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/20 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/20 Parkway Central   (7-13-3) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/21 Marquette   (16-5-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/21 Marquette   (16-5-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/21 at Marquette   (16-5-1) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/23 at Mehlville   (18-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/23-27 SLUH Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 DeSmet   (12-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/25 Farmington   (7-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
10/25 Farmington   (7-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Vianney   (11-12-3) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/26 at Perryville   (23-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/27 Chaminade College Prep   (17-5-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/30-11/4 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-8) L   1 - 3