Lindbergh High School


17  19  16  15
RankYearAchievement  
31961Class Third Place State
31961Class Third Place State
41961Class Fourth Place State
31964Class Third Place State
31966Class L Third Place State
41966Class Fourth Place State
21967Class Second Place State
41967Class L Fourth Place State
31968Class Third Place State
31969Class Third Place State
11970Class State Champions
21970Class Second Place State
31970Class L Third Place State
41971Class Fourth Place State
11972Class State Champions Head Coach:   Lovis Larch
31971Class Third Place State
41972Class Fourth Place State
11972Class State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
11973Class State Champions Head Coach:   Dick Dell
21973Class L Second Place State
21973Class Second Place State
31974Class Third Place State
41974Class Fourth Place State
11974Class State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
11975Class State Champions Head Coach:   George Kremenesky
11975Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
41976Class Fourth Place State
11976Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
21977Class AA Second Place State
31977Class 3A Third Place State
11977Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
11978Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
31979Class AA Third Place State
31979Class Third Place State
11979Class State Champions Head Coach:   Elaine Kempker
11980Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eaton
21979Class 4A Second Place State
11980Class State Champions Head Coach:   Don Swortfiquer
21981Class 4A Second Place State
21981Class 4A Second Place State
11981Class State Champions Head Coach:   Don Swortfiquer
31982Class 4A Third Place State
41981Class Fourth Place State
41982Class 4A Fourth Place State
21982Class 3A-4A Second Place State
21983Class 4A Second Place State
11984Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Roy Clemens
21984Class 4A Second Place State
31983Class Third Place State
11984Class 3A-4A State Champions Head Coach:   Don Schuchardt
21984Class 4A Second Place State
41985Class 4A Fourth Place State
41984Class Fourth Place State
21988Class 3A-4A Second Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
21989Class 4A Second Place State
41991Class 4A Fourth Place State
11994Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Glen Mehroff
22000Class 4A Second Place State
22002Class 6 Second Place State
22003Class 4 Second Place State
22006Class Second Place State
42007Class 5 Fourth Place State
32016Class 2 Third Place State
42016Class 5 Fourth Place State
22017Class 2 Second Place State
32018Class 2 Third Place State