Odessa High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
9/23 at Warrensburg  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 17, 25 - 14, 25 - 17)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/28 at Oak Grove  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Jamboree    
8/31 Fort Osage   (3-5-1) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Fort Osage   (3-5-1) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Fort Osage   (3-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Smith-Cotton   (1-9) W   3 - 0  
9/2 at Smith-Cotton   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Smith-Cotton   (1-9) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Lafayette County   (5-8-3) W   3 - 0  
9/7 at Lafayette County   (5-8-3) W   2 - 1  
9/7 at Lafayette County   (5-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Wellington-Napoleon   (5-3) W   3 - 0  
9/9 Wellington-Napoleon   (5-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Van Horn   (2-6) W   3 - 0  
9/13 at Van Horn   (2-6)    
9/13 at Van Horn   (2-6)    
9/14 at Holden   (4-3) W   3 - 0  
9/14 at Holden   (4-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Holden   (4-3)    
9/16 at Marshall   (1-9) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at Marshall   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Marshall   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
9/18 William Chrisman tournament    
 »  9/18 Belton   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Center   (3-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Nevada   (5-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Smithville   (15-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Van Horn   (2-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 William Chrisman   (6-5-1) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Oak Grove   (2-6)    
9/21 Oak Grove   (2-6)    
9/21 Oak Grove   (2-6)    
9/23 at Warrensburg   (6-6-2) W   3 - 0  
9/23 at Warrensburg   (6-6-2)    
9/23 at Warrensburg   (6-6-2)    
9/25 Odessa JV Tournament    
9/28 at Oak Grove   (2-6) 7:00 pm  
9/28 at Oak Grove   (2-6) 6:00 pm  
9/28 at Oak Grove   (2-6) 5:00 pm  
9/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-3) 6:00 pm  
9/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-3) 5:00 pm  
10/2 Grandview Tournament    
10/2 Grandview Tournament    
10/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 7:00 pm  
10/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 5:30 pm  
10/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 4:30 pm  
10/5 Center   (3-6) 7:00 pm  
10/5 Center   (3-6) 6:00 pm  
10/5 Center   (3-6) 5:00 pm  
10/7 Clinton   (5-6) 7:00 pm  
10/7 Clinton   (5-6) 6:00 pm  
10/7 Clinton   (5-6) 5:00 pm  
10/9 Harrisonville C-team Tournament    
10/12 at Excelsior Springs   (5-9) 6:30 pm  
10/14 Harrisonville   (6-1) 5:30 pm  
10/14 Harrisonville   (6-1) 6:30 pm  
10/16 Lexington Tournament    
10/19 Pleasant Hill   (3-7) 7:00 pm  
10/19 Pleasant Hill   (3-7) 6:00 pm  
10/19 Pleasant Hill   (3-7) 5:00 pm