Lafayette County High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
2/15 at Carrollton  
Varsity:   Win 79 - 42
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/18 at Richmond  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 Lathrop   (17-5) L   45 - 72  
12/2 Lathrop   (17-5) W   50 - 38  
12/5 at Lawson   (10-12) L   54 - 55  
12/5 at Lawson   (10-12) W   37 - 25  
12/5 at Lawson   (10-12) L   27 - 38  
12/9-14 Husker Classic    
 »  12/9 Lexington   (5-14) W   52 - 50  
12/9-13 Spartan C Team Tournament    
12/10 at Odessa   (11-8) L   36 - 44  
 »  12/11 Oak Grove   (10-8) L   30 - 58  
 »  12/14 Odessa   (11-8) L   54 - 67  
12/17 at Odessa   (11-8) Rescheduled 12/20  
12/17 at Odessa   (11-8) Rescheduled 12/20  
12/18-21 Husker JV Tournament    
12/20 at Odessa   (11-8) L   42 - 73  
12/20 at Odessa   (11-8) W   31 - 30 (2 OT)  
1/3 Marshall   (3-16) W   64 - 59  
1/3 Marshall   (3-16) W   68 - 50  
1/6-11 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  1/7 Concordia   (12-8) W   65 - 38  
 »  1/9 Tipton   (14-9) W   64 - 59  
1/13 at Oak Grove   (10-8)    
1/14 at Knob Noster   (15-6) L   49 - 53  
1/14 at Knob Noster   (15-6) L   39 - 52  
1/14 at Knob Noster   (15-6)    
1/16 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-5) W   45 - 42  
1/16 Concordia   (12-8) W   59 - 46  
1/17 Lexington   (5-14) Rescheduled 2/8  
1/17 at Richmond   (20-3)    
 »  1/18 Knob Noster   (15-6) L   53 - 61  
1/21 at Carrollton   (10-11) Rescheduled 2/13  
1/21 at Carrollton   (10-11) Rescheduled 2/13  
1/22 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (4-14)    
1/23 Wellington-Napoleon (JV)   (8-13)    
1/24 at Holden   (5-14) L   76 - 77 (1 OT)  
1/24 at Holden   (5-14)    
1/27-2/1 Cameron Tournament    
 »  1/27 Chillicothe   (16-3) L   37 - 65  
1/27 Odessa   (11-8) L   44 - 47  
 »  1/28 Lawson   (10-12) L   62 - 66 (1 OT)  
 »  1/31 Cameron   (6-16) W   63 - 57  
2/3 Richmond   (20-3) L   38 - 58  
2/3 Richmond   (20-3) L   43 - 54  
2/3 Richmond   (20-3)    
2/7 Knob Noster   (15-6) L   47 - 52 (1 OT)  
2/7 Knob Noster   (15-6) W   59 - 46  
2/8 Lexington   (5-14) W   88 - 79  
2/10 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-10) L   54 - 69  
2/10 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-10) L   50 - 54 (1 OT)  
2/11 at Lexington   (5-14) W   77 - 57  
2/11 at Lexington   (5-14) W   46 - 31  
2/14 Carrollton   (10-11) W   81 - 59  
2/14 Carrollton   (10-11)    
2/15 at Carrollton   (10-11) W   79 - 42  
2/15 at Carrollton   (10-11)    
2/18 at Richmond   (20-3) 7:00 pm  
2/18 at Richmond   (20-3) 5:30 pm  
2/21 Holden   (5-14) 7:00 pm  
2/21 Holden   (5-14) 5:30 pm  
2/24-29 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Carrollton   (10-11) 8:15 pm