Hogan Prep Academy Charter High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14

Last Game
2/27 vs Hogan Prep Academy Charter  
Varsity:   Loss 64 - 71

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 vs Lincoln College Prep   (18-8) Neutral W   81 - 69
11/30-12/5 Savannah Tournament   Away  
    » 11/30     » Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) Neutral W   75 - 49
11/30-12/5 IL Freshmen Tournament   Away  
    » 12/2     » Chillicothe   (18-10) Neutral W   58 - 57
    » 12/4     » Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) Neutral L   57 - 59
12/7-11 I.L. JV Tournament   Away  
12/10-12 CNB Leavenworth Invitational   Away  
    » 12/10     » Washington high school   Neutral W   64 - 55
    » 12/11     » Liberty   (14-13) Neutral W   68 - 58
    » 12/12     » Raytown South   (17-12) Neutral W   63 - 47
12/19 vs Shawnee Mission East   Neutral 4:30 pm W   88 - 74
12/28-30 U.S. Bank Rolla Invitational   Away  
    » 12/28     » Salem   (16-11) Neutral W   92 - 44
    » 12/29     » Rolla   (24-3) Neutral L   35 - 68
    » 12/30     » Hickman   (11-15) Neutral W   71 - 59
1/6 Bishop Miege   Home W   59 - 57
1/6 Bishop Miege   Home  
1/6 Bishop Miege   Home  
1/9 Southwest Early College   (7-17) Home 3:00 pm W   75 - 48
1/9 Southwest Early College   (7-17) Home 12:00 pm  
1/12 J.C. Harmon   Home W   64 - 52
1/12 J.C. Harmon   Home  
1/12 J.C. Harmon   Home  
1/15 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) Home L   78 - 80
1/15 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) Home  
1/15 Lee's Summit North   (7-18) Home  
1/18 vs Omaha Central   Neutral 3:00 pm W   73 - 69
1/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-16) Home  
1/20 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (10-15) Home 7:00 pm W   85 - 58
1/20 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (10-15) Home 5:30 pm  
1/20 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (10-15) Home 4:00 pm  
1/26 at Central Academy   (8-17) Away 7:00 pm W   68 - 50
1/26 at Central Academy   (8-17) Away 5:30 am  
1/26 at Central Academy   (8-17) Away 4:00 pm  
1/30 at Willard   (8-18) Away 3:30 pm W   71 - 46
1/30 at Willard   (8-18) Away 2:00 pm W   68 - 55
2/5 at University Academy Charter   (9-14) Away W   75 - 59
2/5 at University Academy Charter   (9-14) Away 4:00 pm  
2/8 Lafayette County   (21-6) Home W   64 - 61
2/8 Lafayette County   (21-6) Home W   73 - 32
2/10 at East (Kansas City)   (19-6) Away 7:00 pm L   53 - 56
2/10 at East (Kansas City)   (19-6) Away 4:00 pm  
2/12 Pembroke Hill   (11-15) Home 7:30 pm W   75 - 62
2/12 Pembroke Hill   (11-15) Home 4:30 pm  
2/16 St. James Academy   Home L   45 - 58
2/16 St. James Academy   Home  
2/19 at Warrensburg   (9-18) Away 7:00 pm W   71 - 59
2/19 at Warrensburg   (9-18) Away 5:30 pm  
2/19 at Warrensburg   (9-18) Away 4:00 pm  
2/20-27 Class 3 District 14 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/22     » Pembroke Hill   (11-15) Neutral 5:30 pm W   73 - 62
    » 2/24     » O'Hara   (22-6) Neutral 5:30 pm W   83 - 65
    » 2/27     » Barstow   (22-6) Neutral 2:45 pm L   64 - 71