Lafayette County High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
10/30 vs Lafayette County  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (15 - 25, 25 - 21, 7 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jamboree    
9/3 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Santa Fe   (34-2-3)    
9/14 Husker Spikefest    
 »  9/14 Cameron   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at West Platte   (29-4-2) T   1 - 1  
9/16 at West Platte   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Concordia   (13-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Marshall   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Versailles   (5-24-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Holden   (19-13) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Holden   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) T   1 - 1  
10/3 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) T   1 - 1  
10/8 at Lexington   (13-20) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Holden   (19-13) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Holden   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Lexington Tournament    
 »  10/19 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Odessa   (32-1-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) T   1 - 1  
10/22 at Knob Noster   (9-19-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Lexington   (13-20) L   1 - 2  
10/23 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   1 - 2