Senath-Hornersville High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/28 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 11 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Clarkton   (15-9-2) L   1 - 2  
8/30 at Clarkton   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Portageville   (18-13) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Holcomb   (11-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Holcomb   (11-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Hayti   (9-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Hayti   (9-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13-14 Dig for Life    
 »  9/13 Bell City   (5-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Greenville   (17-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Eminence   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Scott City   (2-25-1) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Central (New Madrid County)   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Kennett   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Kennett   (20-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at North Pemiscot   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Gideon   (28-7) Rescheduled 9/23  
9/23 at Gideon   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Gideon   (28-7) Cancelled  
9/23 Gideon   (28-7) Rescheduled 9/23  
9/23 at Gideon   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Gideon   (28-7) Cancelled  
9/27-28 Gideon Tournament    
 »  9/27 Clarkton   (15-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Holcomb   (11-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Malden   (20-8) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Malden   (20-8) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Caruthersville   (3-20) Rescheduled 10/7  
10/1 Caruthersville   (3-20) Rescheduled 10/7  
10/3 at Campbell   (16-14) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Campbell   (16-14) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Caruthersville   (3-20) L   0 - 2  
10/8 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Delta (Deering)   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Delta (Deering)   (2-18) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Delta (Deering)   (2-18) Rescheduled 10/10  
10/11 at Delta (Deering)   (2-18) Rescheduled 10/10  
10/14-17 Conference Tournament    
10/14-17 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/14 Portageville   (18-13) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/15 Campbell   (16-14) L   1 - 2  
10/16 vs South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) Cancelled  
 »  10/16 South Pemiscot   (23-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Kennett   (20-8-2)    
10/21 at Kennett   (20-8-2)    
10/22 at Hayti   (9-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Hayti   (9-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/23 at Southland   (0-19-1) Rescheduled 10/25  
10/23 at Southland   (0-19-1) Rescheduled 10/25  
10/25 at Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/25 at Southland   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Twin Rivers   (7-19-3) L   0 - 2