Lafayette (Wildwood) High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

40  41  24  18


Rank YearAchievement  
12020 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Stallis Championship Results
22021 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42018 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22017 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12016 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Young Tournament Bracket
12017 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Todd Gabel Championship Results
22017 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Young Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Sean O'Connor Championship Results
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Scott Brandon Championship Results
12016 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Warren Championship Results
22016 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
42016 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Young Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Sean O'Connor Championship Results
22014 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22015 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
42015 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Young Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Young Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32012 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Burkard Tournament Bracket
22011 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32011 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12010 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Todd Gabel Championship Results
32009 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
12007 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Scott DeNoyer Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
12007 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr. Championship Results
22006 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32005 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42006 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
42005 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12004 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr. Championship Results
32004 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr. Championship Results
22003 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Ramspott
12002 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr. Championship Results
42001 Class 3A-4A Fourth Place C3A-4A 4th Place
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Ramspott
12001 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr. Championship Results
22000 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Championship Results
22001 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
22000 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
22000 Second Place 2nd Place
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Tina Johnson
11998 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr.
21998 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11997 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Tim Walters
11997 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr.
11997 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr.
11996 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr.
21996 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31996 Third Place 3rd Place
31996 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11995 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr.
31995 Third Place 3rd Place
41995 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21994 Second Place 2nd Place
31994 Third Place 3rd Place
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11993 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr.
21993 Second Place 2nd Place
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41993 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11992 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Fred Ross
11992 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jean Chard Jr.
31992 Third Place 3rd Place
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21991 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21991 Second Place 2nd Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41991 Fourth Place 4th Place
21990 Second Place 2nd Place
31989 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31990 Third Place 3rd Place
11988 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Moss
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Martin Margalsk
21989 Second Place 2nd Place
31989 Third Place 3rd Place
31988 Third Place 3rd Place
11987 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Smoot
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21987 Second Place 2nd Place
31988 Third Place 3rd Place
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21986 Class 3A-4A Second Place C3A-4A 2nd Place
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31987 Third Place 3rd Place
41986 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21985 Class 3A-4A Second Place C3A-4A 2nd Place
21985 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31986 Third Place 3rd Place
21984 Class 3A-4A Second Place C3A-4A 2nd Place
11982 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Smoot
11979 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Smoot
41980 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11978 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Smoot
11972 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Swift
11971 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Swift
11970 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bob Swift
21969 Second Place 2nd Place