Lafayette (Wildwood) High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 2


Last Game
4/24 vs Parkway West   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Win 14 - 4
Next Game
4/26 vs Hillsboro   Next Game
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-19 Liberty Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Platte County   (12-10) L   5 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Liberty North   (20-7) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Blue Springs   (16-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (20-6) L   3 - 8  Matchup
3/16 at Rock Bridge   (21-5) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Liberty   (15-7) W   8 - 3  Matchup
3/19 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-6) T   13 - 13  Matchup
3/20 at Francis Howell   (21-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/20 at Francis Howell   (21-7) W   14 - 5  Matchup
3/23-30 Midwest Classic Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Troy Buchanan   (10-14) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Francis Howell North   (9-14) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/27 Webster Groves   (11-8) W   16 - 0  Matchup
3/27 Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Blue Springs South   (15-10) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/28 Francis Howell North   (9-14) W   17 - 0  Matchup
3/28 Timberland   (11-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-6) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (15-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/1 Parkway South   (17-5) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/1 at Parkway South   (17-5) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Kirkwood   (9-9) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/3 at Kirkwood   (9-9) W   17 - 4  Matchup
4/3 Kirkwood   (9-9) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/3 Kirkwood   (9-9) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/4 Kirkwood   (9-9) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at Kirkwood   (9-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Parkway South   (17-5) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 vs SLUH   (17-5) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Raytown South   (3-16) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/9 at Marquette   (7-13) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/9 at Marquette   (7-13) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Marquette   (7-13) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/10 Marquette   (7-13) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/10 Marquette   (7-13) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/10 at Marquette   (7-13) L   4 - 11  Matchup
4/12 at Seckman   (14-8-1) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/12 at SLUH   (17-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/15 at St. Dominic   (16-6) L   1 - 16  Matchup
4/16 at Lindbergh   (13-10) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/16 at Lindbergh   (13-10) L   7 - 18  Matchup
4/16 Lindbergh   (13-10) W   11 - 10  Matchup
4/17 Lindbergh   (13-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/17 Lindbergh   (13-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/17 at Lindbergh   (13-10) L   9 - 12  Matchup
4/20 Jackson   (18-6) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/20 Jackson   (18-6) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/22 Rockwood Summit   (15-7) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/24 Parkway West   (14-8) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/24 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-13-1)    Matchup
4/24 at Parkway West   (14-8) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/26-27 Lafayette Freshman Round Robin Tournament    Matchup
4/26 Hillsboro   (12-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  4/26  ⤷  Parkway South   (17-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Timberland   (11-15) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Rock Bridge   (21-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  4/27  ⤷  Hillsboro   (12-7) 8:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) 8:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 at Webster Groves   (11-8) 11:00 am  Matchup
 ⤷  4/27  ⤷  Marquette   (7-13) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Webster Groves   (11-8) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Francis Howell   (21-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Francis Howell   (21-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Rockwood Summit   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Eureka   (18-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Eureka   (18-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Eureka   (18-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Eureka   (18-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Eureka   (18-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Eureka   (18-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-13-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Timberland   (11-15) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6-10 Rockwood Freshmen Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/6  ⤷  Webster Groves   (11-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Francis Howell Central   (12-11-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Francis Howell Central   (12-11-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Rockwood Summit   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Rockwood Summit   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Rockwood Summit   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Rockwood Summit   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup