Raymore-Peculiar High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 13


Last Game
3/14 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 59 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Pleasant Hill   (11-15) W   82 - 61  
11/26 Pleasant Hill   (11-15) W   75 - 52  
12/2-4 Harrisonville Jv Shooutout    
 »  12/2 Grandview   (21-7) W   78 - 47  
 »  12/3 Belton   (3-23) W   56 - 50  
12/3 at Blue Springs South   (17-11) W   49 - 48  
12/3 Blue Springs South   (17-11) L   21 - 29  
 »  12/4 Staley   (23-6) L   46 - 47  
12/6 Grandview   (21-7) W   65 - 55  
12/6 Grandview   (21-7) L   53 - 57  
12/7 vs East St Louis High School   W   56 - 44  
12/9 at Rockhurst   (14-12) L   34 - 49  
12/9 at Lee's Summit West   (16-11) L   30 - 45  
12/11 Ruskin   (22-5) W   55 - 39  
12/12-14 73rd Annual Carthage Varsity Boys Invitational    
 »  12/12 Joplin   (21-6) L   60 - 64  
12/12 at Drexel   (11-12) W   54 - 13  
 »  12/13 West Plains   (13-14) W   58 - 36  
12/13 Blue Springs   (16-11) L   32 - 47  
 »  12/14 Lebanon   (17-10) W   48 - 39  
12/16 Truman   (16-10) Postponed  
12/18 at Lee's Summit   (9-17) L   45 - 47  
12/19 Blue Springs   (16-11)    
12/19 Blue Springs   (16-11) L   44 - 47  
12/19 Grandview   (21-7) L   42 - 64  
12/20 at Belton   (3-23) W   71 - 39  
12/20 at Belton   (3-23) W   71 - 40  
12/26-30 William Jewell Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Odessa   (13-13) W   59 - 25  
 »  12/28 Raytown   (18-8) W   66 - 61  
 »  12/30 North Kansas City   (18-7) W   51 - 40  
1/2 Liberty   (21-7) L   38 - 41  
1/6 at Lee's Summit North   (5-21) L   46 - 49  
1/6 at Rockhurst   (14-12) L   24 - 30  
1/7 Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   24 - 22  
1/8 at Blue Springs   (16-11) L   46 - 52  
1/9 at Blue Springs South   (17-11) L   18 - 29  
1/13 at Lee's Summit West   (16-11) L   42 - 46  
1/13-16 Ray-Pec Freshman Boys Tournament    
 »  1/13 Pleasant Hill   (11-15) W   43 - 32  
1/14 at Park Hill   (6-20) W   75 - 43  
1/14 at Park Hill   (6-20) L   55 - 63  
1/15 Rockhurst   (14-12) W   43 - 33  
1/15 Rockhurst   (14-12) W   47 - 46  
 »  1/15 Ruskin   (22-5) L   32 - 35  
 »  1/16 Grandview   (21-7) L   43 - 45  
1/20-25 North Kansas City Tournament    
 »  1/20 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-18) W   76 - 34  
1/20-24 Lee’s summit shootout    
 »  1/20 Ruskin   (22-5) W   71 - 63  
1/20 at Blue Springs   (16-11) L   31 - 42  
1/21 at Ruskin   (22-5) W   60 - 51  
 »  1/22 Park Hill South   (20-7) W   47 - 36  
 »  1/22 Lee's Summit   (9-17) L   59 - 62  
1/22 Blue Springs South   (17-11) W   44 - 42  
1/22 Lee's Summit   (9-17) W   53 - 51  
 »  1/24 North Kansas City   (18-7) L   51 - 58  
 »  1/24 Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   50 - 43  
1/24 at Truman   (16-10) Postponed  
1/27 Rockhurst   (14-12)    
1/27 Belton   (3-23) L   30 - 37  
1/28 at Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   72 - 61  
1/28 at Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   64 - 56  
1/28 Lee's Summit West   (16-11) L   26 - 41  
1/29 Lee's Summit West   (16-11)    
1/30 Blue Springs South   (17-11) W   64 - 51  
1/30 Blue Springs South   (17-11) W   63 - 56  
1/30 at Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   36 - 23  
1/31 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10) W   62 - 47  
1/31 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10) W   62 - 61  
2/3 Lee's Summit North   (5-21)    
2/3-6 Truman Boys Tournament    
 »  2/3 William Chrisman   (17-10) W   32 - 28  
2/4 Lee's Summit West   (16-11) W   66 - 58  
2/4 Lee's Summit West   (16-11) W   71 - 69  
2/7 at Blue Springs   (16-11) W   44 - 38  
2/7 at Blue Springs   (16-11) L   37 - 41  
2/11 at Blue Springs South   (17-11) L   57 - 59  
2/11 at Blue Springs South   (17-11) L   54 - 57  
2/14 Park Hill   (6-20) W   70 - 42  
2/14 Park Hill   (6-20) L   57 - 68  
2/18 Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   52 - 46  
2/18 Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   55 - 50  
2/21 at Lee's Summit West   (16-11) W   65 - 44  
2/21 at Lee's Summit West   (16-11) W   73 - 71  
2/28 Blue Springs   (16-11) W   73 - 48  
2/28 Blue Springs   (16-11)    
3/2-6 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Lee's Summit North   (5-21) W   78 - 35  
 »  3/6 Lee's Summit West   (16-11) W   57 - 37  
 »  3/11 Blue Springs   (16-11) W   43 - 41  
3/11-21 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/14 Staley   (23-6) L   59 - 60