Central (St. Joseph) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 16


Last Game
3/3 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Benton   (17-9) W   55 - 39  
11/26 at Benton   (17-9) W   53 - 28  
11/26 at Park Hill   (6-20)    
12/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10)    
12/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-10)    
12/6 at Oak Park   (10-15) L   40 - 48  
12/6 at Oak Park   (10-15)    
12/9-13 Liberty North Tournament    
 »  12/10 Park Hill   (6-20) L   58 - 67  
12/11 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-18)    
 »  12/12 Kearney   (12-14) L   33 - 54  
 »  12/13 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-19) W   68 - 40  
12/19 Liberty   (21-7)    
12/19 Truman   (16-10)    
12/26-28 William Jewell Invitational    
 »  12/26 Rockhurst   (14-12) L   25 - 55  
 »  12/27 Oak Park   (10-15) W   60 - 41  
 »  12/30 Blue Springs South   (17-11) L   56 - 66  
1/4 vs Boystown   W   70 - 54  
1/7 at Truman   (16-10) L   46 - 59  
1/7 at Truman   (16-10)    
1/7 at Truman   (16-10)    
1/13 at Truman   (16-10)    
1/14 at Liberty North   (12-14) W   55 - 51  
1/14 at Liberty North   (12-14)    
1/17 Staley   (23-6) L   47 - 68  
1/17 Staley   (23-6)    
1/21-24 Basehor-Linwood Tournament    
1/21 William Chrisman   (17-10)    
 »  1/22 Basehor-Linwood   L   41 - 58  
1/23 at Liberty   (21-7)    
 »  1/25 Barstow   (9-14) W   52 - 34  
 »  1/27 Washburn Rural High School   L   26 - 63  
1/28 Park Hill South   (20-7) L   29 - 52  
1/28 Park Hill South   (20-7)    
1/30 at Liberty   (21-7) L   58 - 69  
1/30 at Liberty   (21-7)    
2/4 Liberty North   (12-14) L   62 - 64  
2/4 Liberty North   (12-14)    
2/5 at William Chrisman   (17-10)    
2/7 Truman   (16-10) W   56 - 53  
2/7 Truman   (16-10)    
2/7 Truman   (16-10)    
2/11 at Lee's Summit   (9-17) L   48 - 61  
2/11 at Lee's Summit   (9-17)    
2/14 Platte County   (13-14) W   66 - 59  
2/14 Platte County   (13-14)    
2/18 at Park Hill South   (20-7) L   45 - 71  
2/18 at Park Hill South   (20-7)    
2/21 at Staley   (23-6) L   48 - 63  
2/21 at Staley   (23-6)    
2/25 Liberty   (21-7) L   65 - 71 (1 OT)  
2/25 Liberty   (21-7)    
2/27 Lee's Summit   (9-17) L   53 - 63  
2/27 Lee's Summit   (9-17)    
2/29-3/6 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Oak Park   (10-15) W   72 - 57  
 »  3/3 Park Hill South   (20-7) L   49 - 67