Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 16


Last Game
3/2 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 46

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 City Jamboree   -  
11/24 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   56 - 51  
11/24 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9)    
11/30-12/4 Phog Allen Invitational (William Chrisman)    
 »  11/30 William Chrisman   (9-18) W   77 - 54  
11/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12)    
11/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12)    
12/1 Belton   (14-11) W   69 - 55  
12/1 Belton   (14-11)    
 »  12/2 Lee's Summit   (16-8) L   61 - 62 (2 OT)  
 »  12/4 Truman   (19-7) L   53 - 56  
12/7-12 DeSoto Basketball Classic    
 »  12/7 Olathe Northwest   W   49 - 38  
 »  12/9 De Soto   L   63 - 70 (1 OT)  
 »  12/11 Shawnee Mission West   W   65 - 47  
12/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-6) W   57 - 48  
12/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-6) W   65 - 23  
12/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-6) W   72 - 17  
12/16 at Staley   (22-4)    
12/16 at Staley   (22-4)    
1/5 at Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12) L   56 - 60  
1/7 Maryville   (14-8) W   58 - 41  
1/7 Maryville   (14-8)    
1/7 Maryville   (14-8)    
1/9 Vertin Classic    
 »  1/9 Mount Micheal Benedictine   W   52 - 50  
1/11-16 Kearney Invitational    
1/11-16 Stanberry Invitational    
 »  1/12 North Kansas City   (9-14) W   59 - 54  
 »  1/14 Kearney   (13-9) L   42 - 50  
 »  1/16 Platte County   (20-6) L   60 - 66  
1/22 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13) W   70 - 45  
1/22 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13)    
1/22 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13)    
1/28 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-12) W   78 - 44  
2/2 at Savannah   (8-13) W   60 - 26  
2/2 at Savannah   (8-13)    
2/5 Cameron   (9-17) W   69 - 23  
2/5 Cameron   (9-17)    
2/5 Cameron   (9-17)    
2/8 Benton   (13-12)    
2/8 Benton   (13-12)    
2/9 Benton   (13-12) W   63 - 33  
2/11 at Platte County   (20-6) L   72 - 86  
2/11 at Platte County   (20-6)    
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) W   61 - 55  
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (16-11)    
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (16-11)    
2/17 at Chillicothe   (15-10) W   70 - 31  
2/17 at Chillicothe   (15-10)    
2/17 at Chillicothe   (15-10)    
2/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-17) W   73 - 53  
2/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-17)    
2/27-3/4 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Kearney   (13-9) L   41 - 46