Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
9/23 at Chillicothe  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (19 - 25, 20 - 25, 22 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/27 at Maryville  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 City Jamboree    
8/28 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
8/31 at Van Horn   (2-6) W   3 - 0  
8/31 at Van Horn   (2-6)    
8/31 at Van Horn   (2-6)    
9/2 Excelsior Springs   (5-9) W   3 - 1  
9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1) W   3 - 2  
9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1)    
9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (8-8-1)    
9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (8-4) L   0 - 3  
9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (8-4)    
9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (8-4)    
9/9 at Savannah   (3-2) L   0 - 3  
9/9 at Savannah   (3-2)    
9/9 at Savannah   (3-2)    
9/13 at Cameron   (17-2) L   0 - 3  
9/13 at Cameron   (17-2) L   0 - 1  
9/13 at Cameron   (17-2) L   0 - 1  
9/16 Maryville   (4-9) L   1 - 3  
9/16 Maryville   (4-9) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Maryville   (4-9) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Hiawatha Tournament    
 »  9/18 Atchison High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 Bishop Seabury High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Doniphan West High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Hiawatha High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Troy High School   W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Penney   (0-9) W   3 - 0  
9/20 at Penney   (0-9)    
9/20 at Penney   (0-9)    
9/20 at Penney   (0-9)    
9/23 at Chillicothe   (6-6) L   0 - 3  
9/23 at Chillicothe   (6-6)    
9/23 at Chillicothe   (6-6)    
9/27 at Maryville   (4-9) 7:00 pm  
9/27 at Maryville   (4-9) 6:00 pm  
9/27 at Maryville   (4-9) 5:00 pm  
9/30 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 7:00 pm  
9/30 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 6:00 pm  
9/30 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 5:00 pm  
10/2 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    
10/4 Benton   (4-5) 7:00 pm  
10/4 Benton   (4-5) 6:00 pm  
10/4 Benton   (4-5) 5:00 pm  
10/5 Chillicothe   (6-6)  
10/5 Chillicothe   (6-6)  
10/5 Chillicothe   (6-6) 5:00 pm  
10/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 7:00 pm  
10/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 6:00 pm  
10/7 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 5:00 pm  
10/9 Benton Tournament    
10/11 Savannah   (3-2) 7:00 pm  
10/11 Savannah   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Benton   (4-5) 7:00 pm  
10/14 at Benton   (4-5) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Benton   (4-5) 5:00 pm  
10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 7:00 pm  
10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8)  
10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8)  
10/21-26 Class 4 District 16 Tournament