Benton High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
1/20 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway  
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 at Southeast  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:45 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-6) L   39 - 55  
11/26 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-6) L   28 - 53  
12/2-7 Savannah Tournament    
 »  12/3 Smithville   (3-7) W   68 - 60  
 »  12/5 Maryville   (2-7) W   63 - 43  
 »  12/7 Chillicothe   (9-3) W   39 - 36  
12/9-12 Lafayette Tournament    
 »  12/9 Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) W   58 - 30  
 »  12/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) L   42 - 54  
 »  12/12 Leavenworth   W   67 - 56  
12/13 Savannah   (5-6) W   63 - 35  
12/13 Savannah   (5-6) W   46 - 36  
12/16 Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) Postponed  
12/16 Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) Postponed  
12/17 vs Center   (4-1) L   41 - 43  
12/17 vs Center   (4-1) L   29 - 71  
12/17 vs Center   (4-1) W   31 - 22  
12/20 at Maryville   (2-7) W   58 - 54  
12/20 at Maryville   (2-7) W   58 - 46  
12/20 at Maryville   (2-7) W   51 - 46  
1/4 vs Falls City   W   65 - 30  
1/9 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-9) W   48 - 35  
1/9 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-9) W   42 - 36  
1/9 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-9) W   33 - 22  
1/11 Lathrop   (5-3) Postponed  
1/13 Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) W   42 - 30  
1/13 Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) W   46 - 32  
1/14-17 Benton Cardinal Classic    
 »  1/14 Excelsior Springs   (0-9) W   76 - 29  
 »  1/15 Plattsburg   (2-2) W   62 - 38  
1/15-18 Cameron JV Tournament    
 »  1/15 Plattsburg   (2-2) W   71 - 42  
 »  1/16 Metro Academy   L   49 - 58  
 »  1/18 Cameron   (5-8)    
1/20 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (13-1)    
1/21 at Southeast   (4-13) 7:00 pm  
1/21 at Southeast   (4-13) 5:45 pm  
1/21 at Southeast   (4-13) 4:30 pm  
1/22-25 Cameron Freshmen Tournament    
 »  1/22 Cameron   (5-8)  
1/24 Pembroke Hill   (4-6) 7:00 pm  
1/24 Pembroke Hill   (4-6) 5:30 pm  
1/24 Pembroke Hill   (4-6) 5:30 pm  
1/27 at Penney   (3-7) 6:15 pm  
1/27 at Penney   (3-7) 5:00 pm  
1/29 at Savannah   (5-6) 6:15 pm  
1/30-2/1 85th Bolivar Liberator Tournament    
1/30-2/1 85th Bolivar Liberator Tournament    
2/4 Cameron   (5-8) 7:30 pm  
2/4 Cameron   (5-8) 6:15 pm  
2/4 Cameron   (5-8) 5:00 pm  
2/7 at Chillicothe   (9-3) 7:30 pm  
2/7 at Chillicothe   (9-3) 6:15 pm  
2/7 at Chillicothe   (9-3) 5:00 pm  
2/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 6:15 pm  
2/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 7:00 pm  
2/14 Maryville   (2-7) 7:30 pm  
2/14 Maryville   (2-7) 6:15 pm  
2/14 Maryville   (2-7) 5:00 pm  
2/15 Lathrop   (5-3)  
2/17 Savannah   (5-6) 6:15 pm  
2/18 at Savannah   (5-6) 7:00 pm  
2/18 at Savannah   (5-6) 2/17  
2/20 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) 7:30 pm  
2/20 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) 6:15 pm  
2/20 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) 5:00 pm  
2/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) Postponed  
2/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) Postponed  
2/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) Postponed  
2/27 at Platte County   (6-6) 7:00 pm  
2/27 at Platte County   (6-6) 5:30 pm  
2/29-3/6 District Tournament