|
3/16-23
|
Troy Baseball Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/16
|
⤷
Windsor (Imperial)
(5-16)
|
W
|
10 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/17
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt North
(19-10)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/17
|
⤷
Troy Buchanan
(21-11)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/20
|
⤷
Holt
(24-5)
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
3/21
|
at
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
|
|
⤷
3/22
|
⤷
Liberty (Wentzville)
(14-13)
|
W
|
10 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
3/24
|
at
Jefferson City
(18-14)
|
W
|
7 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
3/26-31
|
Midwest Baseball Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/28
|
⤷
Rolla
(23-7-1)
|
T
|
3 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/30
|
⤷
Brooks Chicago, IL
|
W
|
12 - 7
|
|
|
⤷
3/30
|
⤷
Francis Howell
(12-21)
|
L
|
1 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
at
Parkway West
(15-10)
|
W
|
14 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/4
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
2 - 12
|
|
|
4/5
|
at
Vianney
(37-2)
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/5
|
Vianney
(37-2)
|
L
|
1 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/7
|
St. Dominic Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/7
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt North
(19-10)
|
W
|
6 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/7
|
⤷
Troy Buchanan
(21-11)
|
W
|
5 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/7
|
at
Waterloo Waterloo, IL
|
L
|
8 - 10
|
|
|
4/7
|
vs
Gibault Waterloo, IL
|
W
|
7 - 3
|
|
|
4/9
|
Belleville East Belleville, IL
|
W
|
4 - 3
|
|
|
4/10
|
Chaminade College Prep
(19-12)
|
W
|
6 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
0 - 10
|
|
|
4/12
|
at
Triad High Schoool Troy, IL
|
W
|
10 - 8
|
|
|
4/12
|
at
Triad Troy, IL
|
L
|
8 - 13
|
|
|
4/12
|
at
SLUH
(16-8)
|
W
|
11 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/13
|
Vianney
(37-2)
|
L
|
6 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/16
|
at
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
21 - 2
|
|
|
4/16
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
|
|
4/17
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-9)
|
W
|
7 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
at
Hancock
(14-10)
|
W
|
11 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/17
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-9)
|
W
|
7 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/18
|
SLUH
(16-8)
|
W
|
11 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
at
Seckman
(14-12)
|
W
|
8 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
at
Vianney
(37-2)
|
L
|
1 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
Vianney
(37-2)
|
L
|
3 - 15
|
Matchup
|
|
4/20
|
Vianney
(37-2)
|
L
|
8 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/20
|
Vianney
(37-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/21
|
Hazelwood West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/21
|
⤷
Belleville East Belleville, MO
|
W
|
14 - 6
|
|
|
⤷
4/21
|
⤷
Ritenour
(0-17)
|
W
|
14 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
4/21
|
vs
Columbia Columbia, IL
|
W
|
8 - 7
|
|
|
4/21
|
at
Waterloo Waterloo Jr. High, IL
|
L
|
4 - 7
|
|
|
4/21
|
vs
Springfield Sacred Heart O' Fallon, IL
|
W
|
13 - 0
|
|
|
4/21
|
at
O' Fallon HS Ofallon, IL
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
|
|
4/23
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(29-3)
|
L
|
5 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/23
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
5 - 0
|
|
|
4/24
|
Seckman
(14-12)
|
L
|
8 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
4/24
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(19-12)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(19-12)
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26
|
Parkway West
(15-10)
|
W
|
11 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/26
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(19-12)
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27-28
|
Vianney/DeSmet Sophomore Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/27
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt West
(14-21)
|
FL
|
0 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
4/27
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt West
(14-21)
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/27
|
⤷
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
6 - 11
|
|
|
4/28-5/5
|
Parkway Freshman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/28
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt West
(14-21)
|
W
|
12 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/28
|
⤷
Parkway Central
(13-14)
|
W
|
8 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/28
|
⤷
Parkway North
(21-9)
|
W
|
12 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/28
|
⤷
Rockwood Summit
(17-11-1)
|
L
|
10 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
4/28
|
at
Valle Catholic
(25-9)
|
W
|
9 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
4/28
|
vs
Holt
(24-5)
|
L
|
4 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
at
SLUH
(16-8)
|
W
|
8 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
at
St. Mary's South Side
(18-11)
|
W
|
9 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/1
|
St. Mary's South Side
(18-11)
|
W
|
22 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-9)
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/5
|
vs
Kickapoo
(24-11)
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/5
|
⤷
Parkway South
(11-15)
|
W
|
11 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/5
|
⤷
Parkway West
(15-10)
|
W
|
11 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
5/5
|
at
Belleville West Belleville, IL
|
L
|
4 - 13
|
|
|
5/5
|
vs
Blue Springs South Kansas, MO
|
W
|
13 - 1
|
|
|
5/7-10
|
CBC/SLUH CLASH Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/7
|
⤷
Vianney
(37-2)
|
L
|
1 - 11
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
at
Parkway West
(15-10)
|
W
|
12 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7
|
SLUH
(16-8)
|
W
|
4 - 3 (10)
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/8
|
⤷
St. Mary's South Side
(18-11)
|
W
|
8 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
Francis Howell North
(17-15)
|
L
|
8 - 10 (8)
|
Matchup
|
|
5/8
|
at
Francis Howell North
(17-15)
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/9
|
⤷
Oakville
(14-12)
|
W
|
11 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
vs
SLUH
(16-8)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
vs
SLUH
(16-8)
|
W
|
15 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
5/12-19
|
Class 5 District 5 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/12
|
⤷
Parkway Central
(13-14)
|
W
|
5 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/15
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(21-9)
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
Matchup
|