Christian Brothers College High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
9/21 vs Bayless  
Freshman:   Cancelled
Next Game
9/22 vs Rockwood Summit  
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Oakville   (3-2-1) Postponed  
9/1 at Chaminade College Prep   (2-1-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 Rockwood Summit   (5-5) Postponed  
9/2 Lindbergh   (1-2-3) W   3 - 1  
9/2 Lindbergh (JV)   (1-2-3) W   5 - 2  
9/2 Lindbergh   (1-2-3) T   1 - 1  
9/6-9 MCC "B" Tournament    
 »  9/6 SLUH   (1-0-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   4 - 3  
9/7 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   1 - 0  
 »  9/7 Vianney   (1-3) T   1 - 1  
9/7 Vianney   (1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Vianney   (1-3) W   7 - 1  
9/8 St. Louis Christian Sr. (V)   W   6 - 0  
9/9 vs Francis Howell North   (3-5-1) W   7 - 0  
9/9 vs Francis Howell North   (3-5-1) W   4 - 3  
9/9 MICDS   (6-3) W   8 - 0  
9/11 at Collinsville   W   1 - 0  
9/11 at Collinsville   W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Collinsville   W   4 - 1  
9/13 Gateway Science Charter   (2-1) W   4 - 1  
9/14-18 CBC Tournament    
 »  9/15 DeSmet   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 DeSmet   (2-2) W   5 - 1  
9/15 at SLUH   (1-0-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/16 SLUH   (1-0-1) L   2 - 3  
9/16 Rockwood Summit (JV)   (5-5) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at St. Dominic   (8-0-2) T   0 - 0  
 »  9/18 Vianney   (1-3) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Hickman   (8-1) T   0 - 0  
9/18 at Rock Bridge   (4-5-1) W   4 - 0  
9/18 at Hickman   (8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Rock Bridge   (4-5-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Marquette   (4-1-1) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Ft. Zumwalt West   (2-3)    
9/21 at Jackson   (6-1)    
9/21 Ft. Zumwalt West (JV)   (2-3)    
9/21-23 Rockwood Summit Tournament    
9/22 at Priory   (1-5-1) 4:15 pm  
9/22 at Priory   (1-5-1) 4:15 pm  
 »  9/22 Rockwood Summit   (5-5) 4:30 pm  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-1) 7:00 pm  
9/23 at SLUH   (1-0-1) 6:00 pm  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South (JV)   (6-1) 5:30 pm  
 »  9/25 TBD    
9/27 Rockwood Summit   (5-5) 5:30 pm  
9/27 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-1) 4:00 pm  
9/28 Kirkwood   (3-1) 6:00 pm  
9/28 Clayton (JV)   (4-3) 4:30 pm  
9/29 at John Burroughs (JV)   (6-2) 4:00 pm  
9/29 Edwardsville   6:00 pm  
9/29 at John Burroughs   (6-2) 4:00 pm  
9/30 at Webster Groves   (2-3-1) 4:30 pm  
9/30 Webster Groves   (2-3-1) 6:15 pm  
9/30 Oakville (JV)   (3-2-1) 4:15 pm  
9/30-10/2 Liberty Tournament    
 »  9/30 Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-3) 6:00 pm  
9/30 at Chaminade College Prep   (2-1-1) 4:15 pm  
10/1 at DeSmet   (2-2) 4:00 pm  
10/1 Oakville   (3-2-1) 4:15 pm  
 »  10/2 Liberty (Wentzville)   (5-3-1) 10:00 am  
 »  10/2 Timberland   (6-3) 11:30 am  
10/4-7 Fort Zumwalt South Tournament    
 »  10/4 Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-3) 6:30 pm  
10/4 at O'Fallon   4:30 pm  
10/5 St. Dominic   (8-0-2) 7:00 pm  
 »  10/5 TBD    
10/5 St. Dominic (JV)   (8-0-2) 5:30 pm  
10/5 at Bayless (JV)   (4-5) 5:30 pm  
10/5 St. Dominic   (8-0-2) 4:00 pm  
10/6 at DeSmet   (2-2) 7:00 pm  
10/6 at DeSmet   (2-2) 5:15 pm  
10/6 at DeSmet   (2-2) 3:45 pm  
10/6 DeSmet   (2-2) 4:15 pm  
 »  10/7 TBD    
10/9 at Edwardsville   10:30 am  
10/9 at Edwardsville   9:00 am  
10/12 SLUH   (1-0-1) 7:30 pm  
10/12 SLUH   (1-0-1) 5:45 pm  
10/12 SLUH   (1-0-1) 4:00 pm  
10/13 SLUH   (1-0-1) 4:15 pm  
10/14 St. Louis Christian Sr. (V)   6:00 pm  
10/14 Chaminade College Prep   (2-1-1) 4:00 pm  
10/14 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (2-4) 4:00 pm  
10/15-16 Jefferson City Art Firley Shootout    
10/15 Oakville   (3-2-1) 4:30 pm  
 »  10/16 Lindbergh   (1-2-3) 3:30 pm  
10/16-20 CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase    
 »  10/16 Vianney   (1-3) 8:30 am  
 »  10/16 John Burroughs   (6-2) 9:15 am  
10/18-20 SLRS JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 DeSmet   (2-2)  
10/20 Rockwood Summit   (5-5) 7:00 pm  
 »  10/20 TBD    
10/21 Vianney   (1-3) 5:30 pm  
10/21 Vianney   (1-3) 4:00 pm  
10/22-28 CBC Sophomore/JV Soccer Showcase    
 »  10/22 Chaminade College Prep   (2-1-1) 3:30 pm  
10/23 at Chaminade College Prep   (2-1-1) 11:00 am  
10/25 Soldan International Studies with Sumner    
10/26 Oakville   (3-2-1) 7:00 pm