Christian Brothers College High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule


Next Game
11/20 at Soldan International Studies  
4:30 PM:   Sophomore

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Soldan International Studies (JV)   4:30 pm  
11/23 McCluer North (JV)   5:30 pm  
11/23 at Lutheran St. Charles   4:45 pm  
11/23 at St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   6:00 pm  
11/30-12/4 DeSmet-St. Charles Tournament    
12/2-4 Timberland Tournament    
12/7 St. Dominic   4:45 pm  
12/9 at Chaminade College Prep   6:15 pm  
12/9 at Chaminade College Prep   5:00 pm  
12/9 at Chaminade College Prep   5:00 pm  
12/10 Priory   4:30 pm  
12/18 SLUH   7:00 pm  
12/18 SLUH   5:30 pm  
12/18 SLUH   3:00 pm  
12/18 SLUH   4:15 pm  
12/24-28 Winter Roundball Classic    
12/25-28 MCC Tournament    
1/5 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   6:30 pm  
1/5 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (JV)   5:00 pm  
1/5 at John Burroughs   5:30 pm  
1/5 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   3:30 pm  
1/6 at Clayton   4:45 pm  
1/9 at Battle   10:30 am  
1/9 at Battle   9:00 am  
1/11 Christian Acad Sr.   7:00 pm  
1/11 Christian Acad Sr. (JV)   5:45 pm  
1/11 Webster Groves   4:30 pm  
1/12-14 CBC JV/B Tournament    
1/14 at St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   4:45 pm  
1/14 at St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   6:00 pm  
1/15 Chaminade College Prep   6:00 pm  
1/16 East St. Louis   Cancelled  
1/16-18 Chaminade Tournament    
1/16-23 Vianney Tournament    
1/19 Cardinal Ritter   7:00 pm  
1/19 Cardinal Ritter   5:30 pm  
1/20 MICDS (JV)   5:15 pm  
1/20 MICDS   4:00 pm  
1/21 Hazelwood Central   6:00 pm  
1/21 Hazelwood Central   4:30 pm  
1/21 Hazelwood Central    
1/22 DeSmet   6:00 pm  
1/25 Lift for Life Academy Charter   5:30 pm  
1/25 at Oakville   5:00 pm  
1/25 Lift for Life Academy Charter   4:00 pm  
1/26 at Vianney   7:00 pm  
1/26 at Vianney   5:30 pm  
1/26 at Vianney   4:00 pm  
1/28 Chaminade College Prep   6:00 pm  
1/28 Chaminade College Prep   4:45 pm  
1/28 Chaminade College Prep   3:30 pm  
1/29 at Whitfield   6:45 pm  
1/29 at Whitfield (JV)   5:15 pm  
1/29 at Whitfield   4:00 pm  
1/30 South Iron   3:00 pm  
1/30 South Iron   1:30 pm  
1/30 at Battle   1:30 pm  
1/30 at Battle   12:00 pm  
2/1 at Vianney   5:00 pm  
2/2 at DeSmet   6:00 pm  
2/2 at Riverview Gardens   6:00 pm  
2/2 at Riverview Gardens   4:45 pm  
2/3 at Cardinal Ritter   6:00 pm  
2/3 at Cardinal Ritter   4:45 pm  
2/4 at SLUH   5:00 pm  
2/4 at SLUH   6:30 pm  
2/5 at SLUH   7:30 pm  
2/5 at SLUH   6:00 pm  
2/12 Vianney   6:00 pm  
2/12 Vianney   4:30 pm  
2/16 Vashon   6:30 pm  
2/16 Vashon   5:00 pm  
2/19 at Chaminade College Prep   6:00 pm  
2/26 at MICDS   6:00 pm