Christian Brothers College High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule


Next Game
3/15 vs Francis Howell   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Sophomore

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-21 Troy Baseball Classic    Matchup
3/15 Francis Howell   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/16 Waterloo Waterloo, IL   10:00 am  
3/16 at Jefferson City   12:00 pm  Matchup
3/16 Waterloo Waterloo, IL   12:15 pm  
3/16 at Helias Catholic   2:30 pm  Matchup
3/18 Belleville East Belleville, IL   4:30 pm  
3/20 at Waterloo Waterloo, IL   4:30 pm  
3/20 Timberland   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/21 at SLUH   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/22 Webster Groves   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/23 Vianney   9:00 am  Matchup
3/23 Jackson   11:00 am  Matchup
3/23 Jackson   1:30 pm  Matchup
3/23 Vianney   3:30 pm  Matchup
3/25-30 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/25  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Timberland   TBD  Matchup
3/26 Webster Groves   4:30 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Parkway West   TBD  Matchup
3/28 at Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   4:30 pm  
3/28 at Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   6:30 pm  
4/1 at Parkway West   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/1 Parkway West   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/2 De Smet Jesuit   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/2 at De Smet Jesuit   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/3 SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/4 at De Smet Jesuit   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/4 De Smet Jesuit   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/5 at Christian Brothers Memphis, TN   4:00 pm  
4/6 De Smet Jesuit   9:00 am  Matchup
4/6 at Briarcrest Memphis, TN   11:00 am  
4/6 De Smet Jesuit   11:00 am  Matchup
4/6 at Briarcrest Memphis, TN   1:30 pm  
4/6 O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL   1:30 pm  
4/6 O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL   3:30 pm  
4/8 at Vianney   3:30 pm  Matchup
4/8 at Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   4:00 pm  
4/8 SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/8 at Vianney   5:15 pm  Matchup
4/8 at Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   6:15 pm  
4/9 at Westminster Christian Academy   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/9 SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/9 at SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/10 at Chaminade College Prep   3:45 pm  Matchup
4/10 at Chaminade College Prep   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
4/11 at SLUH   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/13 Oakville   10:30 am  Matchup
4/13 Oakville   12:45 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 St. Dominic   3:45 pm  Matchup
4/17 St. Dominic   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at St. Dominic   3:45 pm  Matchup
4/18 Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Vianney   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at St. Dominic   5:30 pm  Matchup
4/19-20 Edwardsville/Triad Tournament    Matchup
4/19 at Vianney   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/20 John Burroughs   9:00 am  Matchup
4/20 John Burroughs   11:15 am  Matchup
4/22 Seckman   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Seckman   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Triad Troy, MO   4:30 pm  
4/23 at Triad Troy, MO   4:30 pm  
4/23 at Seckman   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Westminster Christian Academy   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Westminster Christian Academy   11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 at Westminster Christian Academy   1:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Oakville   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Parkway South   4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Webster Groves   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Chaminade College Prep   4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Chaminade College Prep   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   4:00 pm  
5/1 Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL   5:45 pm  
5/2 at Chaminade College Prep   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 Chaminade College Prep   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 Westminster Christian Academy   10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL   11:00 am  
5/4 Westminster Christian Academy   12:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 vs Rock Bridge   12:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL   1:15 pm  
5/4 at Staley   3:00 pm  Matchup
5/6-10 Freshman Clash    Matchup
5/6 at Oakville   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Oakville   4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Jackson   4:30 pm  Matchup