Timberland High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
Class 4 District 7

Last Game
10/16 vs Liberty (Wentzville)  
Varsity:   Loss 9 - 12

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  8/30 Hannibal   (11-12) W   10 - 0  
9/2 Troy Lead Off Classic    
 »  9/2 Francis Howell Central   (21-9) L   5 - 14  
 »  9/2 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-11) W   16 - 3  
9/3 Liberty (Wentzville)   (8-19) W   11 - 1  
9/3 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (8-19) W   9 - 3  
9/5 Washington   (7-15) W   12 - 2  
9/5 at Washington   (7-15) W   8 - 6  
9/6 Ft. Zumwalt East   (15-7) W   5 - 1  
9/6 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-11) L   7 - 9  
9/9 at Francis Howell   (4-18) L   0 - 9  
9/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (15-7) L   1 - 2 (10)  
9/10 Ft. Zumwalt East   (15-7) W   23 - 16  
9/12 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-11) W   5 - 4  
9/12 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-11) W   6 - 2  
9/12 at Troy Buchanan   (22-4) L   0 - 16  
9/13 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-13) W   11 - 1  
9/13 Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-13) W   17 - 9  
9/14 FZW Invitational    
 »  9/14 Francis Howell Central   (21-9) W   10 - 9  
 »  9/14 Seckman   (21-7) L   0 - 10  
 »  9/14 Webster Groves   (21-9) W   17 - 10  
9/16-18 Webster Groves/Suburban Showdown Tournament    
 »  9/16 Eureka   (17-7-1) T   4 - 4  
 »  9/16 Webster Groves   (21-9) L   4 - 9  
9/17 Holt   (27-3) W   23 - 17  
 »  9/18 Fox   (9-13) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/18 Lindbergh   (7-16) W   5 - 0  
9/20 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (22-6) L   0 - 15  
9/20 Ft. Zumwalt West   (22-6) L   7 - 9  
9/23 Francis Howell   (4-18) L   5 - 16  
9/24 at Washington   (7-15) L   7 - 8  
9/24 Washington   (7-15) W   17 - 2  
9/25 Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-13) W   15 - 5  
9/26 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (15-7) W   26 - 20  
9/27-28 September Slam Tournament    
 »  9/27 Grain Valley   (21-10) L   8 - 10  
 »  9/27 Liberty North   (20-5) L   3 - 12  
9/27-28 FHC    
 »  9/27 Francis Howell Central   (21-9) W   14 - 5  
 »  9/28 Holt   (27-3) L   4 - 16  
 »  9/28 Troy Buchanan   (22-4) L   2 - 16  
10/1 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-11) L   8 - 10  
10/1 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-11) W   8 - 2  
10/2 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-13) W   29 - 16  
10/3 Webster Groves   (21-9) L   15 - 16  
10/4 Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-13) W   7 - 1  
10/4 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-13) W   7 - 2  
10/5 at Rolla   (18-12) W   6 - 0  
10/5 at Rolla   (18-12) L   3 - 8  
10/7 Troy Buchanan   (22-4) L   3 - 26  
10/8 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (8-19) W   15 - 9  
10/8 Liberty (Wentzville)   (8-19) L   8 - 14  
10/9 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (15-7) L   15 - 16  
10/10 at St. Dominic   (14-14) Postponed  
10/10 at St. Dominic   (14-14) Postponed  
10/11 Francis Howell Central   (21-9) L   0 - 10  
10/11 at Francis Howell Central   (21-9) Postponed  
10/14 Holt   (27-3) L   1 - 11  
10/14 at Holt   (27-3) L   3 - 13  
10/15 at Francis Howell Central   (21-9) L   6 - 7  
10/16-18 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Liberty (Wentzville)   (8-19) L   9 - 12