Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
6/3 vs Hollister   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 12 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 vs Bishop LeBlond   (7-14) W   12 - 0  Matchup
3/22 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   14 - 1  Matchup
3/24 vs Benton   (12-15) L   7 - 10 (9)  Matchup
3/27 vs Grove High School   W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Excelsior Springs   (11-20) W   11 - 4  Matchup
3/29 at Maryville   (14-9) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/30 at Savannah   (16-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/30 at Savannah   (16-10) L   2 - 9  Matchup
3/30 at Maysville   (9-11) L   11 - 15  Matchup
4/1 Maryville   (14-9) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/1 Maryville   (14-9) L   5 - 18  Matchup
4/2 vs Fort Osage   (10-16) L   10 - 20  Matchup
4/2 at Pleasant Hill   (18-5) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Cameron   (7-12) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Cameron   (7-12) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Savannah   (16-10) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/7 at Chillicothe   (12-13) Postponed  
4/7 at Chillicothe   (12-13) Postponed  
4/14 Chillicothe   (12-13) W   15 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at East Buchanan   (18-9) W   15 - 4  Matchup
4/17 Bishop LeBlond   (7-14) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Bishop LeBlond   (7-14) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/19-23 Pony Express Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/19 Maryville   (14-9) W   9 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/21 Platte County   (18-9) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/21 Benton   (12-15) L   5 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/22 Smithville   (26-7) L   4 - 17  Matchup
4/23 at Savannah   (16-10) T   7 - 7  Matchup
4/24 Savannah Round Robin    Matchup
 »  4/24 Benton   (12-15) W   9 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/24 Savannah   (16-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/27 Chillicothe   (12-13) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/27 Chillicothe   (12-13) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/30-5/1 Chillicothe Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/30 Cameron   (7-12) W   13 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/30 Kirksville   (15-11) L   10 - 12  Matchup
4/30 Benton Freshman Round Robin    Matchup
 »  4/30 Benton   (12-15) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/30 Savannah   (16-10) L   3 - 13  Matchup
 »  5/1 Macon   (16-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/4 at Benton   (12-15) W   16 - 3  Matchup
5/4 at Benton   (12-15)    Matchup
5/5 Cameron   (7-12) W   20 - 6  Matchup
5/5 Mid-Buchanan   (14-6) W   7 - 3  Matchup
5/6 Center   (2-21) W   24 - 9  Matchup
5/6 Center   (2-21) W   9 - 8  Matchup
5/7 Benton JV Round Robin    Matchup
 »  5/7 Benton   (12-15)    Matchup
 »  5/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13)    Matchup
5/10 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-3) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/10 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-3) L   1 - 15  Matchup
5/11 Savannah   (16-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/11 Savannah   (16-10)    Matchup
5/14-20 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/18 Cameron   (7-12) W   9 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/20 Savannah   (16-10) W   7 - 0  Matchup
5/25-6/3 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/25 Chillicothe   (12-13) W   8 - 1  
 »  5/28 Summit Christian Academy   (20-8) W   6 - 4  
 »  6/2 Kennett   (26-8) L   4 - 11  
 »  6/3 Hollister   (25-7) W   12 - 2  Matchup