Blue Springs High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5


Last Game
5/18 vs Helias Catholic  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 8

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-23 Metro Leadoff Tournament    
 »  3/19 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   11 - 7  
 »  3/19 Smithville   (26-7) W   8 - 2  
 »  3/22 Liberty North   (28-6) L   3 - 5  
 »  3/22 Rockhurst   (16-12) W   12 - 2  
3/22 at Staley   (19-13) L   2 - 12  
3/22 Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 12  
3/23 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) Postponed  
 »  3/24 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   2 - 3  
3/26 vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt   W   3 - 2  
3/26 vs Sioux Falls O'Gorman   L   3 - 11  
3/26 Liberty North   (28-6) L   4 - 9  
3/27 Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 2 (8)  
3/27 Kearney   (17-14) W   7 - 6  
3/30 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   3 - 7  
3/31 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 3  
3/31 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   8 - 18  
4/1 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 3  
4/1 at Staley   (19-13) L   1 - 7  
4/2 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   2 - 7  
4/3 Liberty   (32-9) L   0 - 3  
4/3 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   4 - 9 (9)  
4/3 at Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 10  
4/5 at Liberty   (32-9) L   5 - 6  
4/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   9 - 4  
4/7 at Park Hill   (21-8) L   2 - 6  
4/8 Lee's Summit   (17-17) Postponed  
4/9 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   7 - 6  
4/9 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   6 - 4  
4/9 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   8 - 3  
4/10 Rockhurst   (16-12) Postponed  
4/12 at Olathe West High School   W   7 - 1  
4/14 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   2 - 7  
4/14 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   9 - 7  
4/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   1 - 3  
4/17 Shawnee Mission East High School   L   4 - 5  
4/17 Olathe West High School   L   1 - 13  
4/19 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   2 - 10  
4/19 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   5 - 3  
4/21 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   3 - 7  
4/22-24 River City Festival    
 »  4/22 Olathe North High School   W   4 - 3  
 »  4/22 Shawnee Mission West High School   L   0 - 6  
4/22 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   8 - 10  
 »  4/23 Leavenworth High School   W   11 - 1  
 »  4/23 Shawnee Mission Northwest High School   W   12 - 2  
4/23 Liberty North   (28-6) L   2 - 10  
4/26 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
4/26 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   3 - 5  
4/26 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   1 - 3  
4/27 at Liberty   (32-9) L   4 - 8  
4/27 Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   6 - 5  
4/27 at Staley   (19-13) L   1 - 3  
4/28 Liberty   (32-9)    
4/29 at Rockhurst   (16-12) L   7 - 8  
4/30 Park Hill   (21-8) L   6 - 8  
4/30 at Park Hill   (21-8) W   7 - 0  
5/1 vs Rock Bridge   (19-13) W   11 - 2  
5/1 vs Hickman   (19-10) W   11 - 2  
5/3 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   3 - 4  
5/3 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   16 - 3  
5/3 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   12 - 2  
5/4 Grain Valley   (27-9) W   4 - 3  
5/5 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   6 - 3  
5/5 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   10 - 6  
5/6 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   15 - 5  
5/6 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   3 - 6  
5/7 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   3 - 10  
5/7-8 Lees Summit JV Tournament    
 »  5/7 Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   10 - 11  
5/7 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   3 - 4  
 »  5/8 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   8 - 2  
 »  5/8 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   2 - 3  
5/10 Staley   (19-13) W   5 - 2  
5/11 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   2 - 4  
5/12 at Rockhurst   (16-12) L   2 - 9  
5/17-20 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Helias Catholic   (15-10) L   7 - 8