Grain Valley High School

2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 14


Last Game
5/18 vs Grain Valley   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 8

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at O'Hara   (5-21) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/18 at O'Hara   (5-21)    Matchup
3/21 Marshall   (12-13)    Matchup
3/21 Marshall   (12-13)    Matchup
3/22 Van Horn   (6-17) W   17 - 0  Matchup
3/22 Van Horn   (6-17) W   24 - 1  Matchup
3/22 at Holden   (13-11)    Matchup
3/23 Lee's Summit North   (15-14)    Matchup
3/24 at Smithville   (17-10)    Matchup
3/25 at Lee's Summit North   (15-14)    Matchup
3/29 at Oak Grove   (12-10) W   14 - 2  Matchup
3/29 at Oak Grove   (12-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Oak Grove   (12-10)    Matchup
3/31 at Odessa   (16-15) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/31 at Odessa   (16-15)    Matchup
3/31 Odessa   (16-15)    Matchup
4/4 at Smithville   (17-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/4 at Smithville   (17-10)    Matchup
4/4 Smithville   (17-10)    Matchup
4/5 Excelsior Springs   (14-14) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Excelsior Springs   (14-14)    Matchup
4/5 at Excelsior Springs   (14-14)    Matchup
4/7 Odessa   (16-15) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/7 Odessa   (16-15)    Matchup
4/7 at Odessa   (16-15)    Matchup
4/11 Lee's Summit   (17-11) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/11 Lexington with Norborne   (18-7)    Matchup
4/12 at Pleasant Hill   (19-8) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/12 at Pleasant Hill   (19-8)    Matchup
4/12 Warrensburg   (7-13)    Matchup
4/14 Holden   (13-11)    Matchup
4/15-16 Marshall Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/15 Chillicothe   (11-12) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/15 Marshall   (12-13) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/16 Clinton   (15-12) W   10 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/16 Kirksville   (16-11) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Oak Grove   (12-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Oak Grove   (12-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/22-23 Boonville Wood Bat    Matchup
 »  4/22 Eldon   (9-19) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/22-23 Odessa JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/22 Holden   (13-11)    Matchup
 »  4/23 Boonville   (26-6) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/23 Centralia   (8-15) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/23 Odessa   (16-15)    Matchup
 »  4/23 Ruskin   (0-18)    Matchup
4/28 Lee's Summit North   (15-14) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/28 at Oak Grove   (12-10)    Matchup
4/30 Oak Grove Tournament    Matchup
5/2 Pleasant Hill   (19-8) L   3 - 8  Matchup
5/2 Pleasant Hill   (19-8)    Matchup
5/3 at Harrisonville   (14-12) L   4 - 5 (8)  Matchup
5/3-4 Kearney Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/3 Kearney   (16-15)    Matchup
 »  5/3 Smithville   (17-10)    Matchup
5/5 at Excelsior Springs   (14-14) W   16 - 1  Matchup
5/5 at Excelsior Springs   (14-14)    Matchup
5/5 Excelsior Springs   (14-14)    Matchup
5/6-7 Grain Valley JV Tournament    Matchup
5/10 Harrisonville   (14-12) W   2 - 1 (9)  Matchup
5/10 at Harrisonville   (14-12)    Matchup
5/14-17 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Raytown   (15-12) W   7 - 4  
 »  5/18 Blue Springs   (17-14) L   2 - 8