Lee's Summit West High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 13


Last Game
5/27 vs Blue Springs South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 13

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  2/24 Blue Springs   (13-16) W   8 - 4  Matchup
3/21 at Liberty North   (27-5) L   5 - 8  Matchup
3/21 at Liberty North   (27-5) W   15 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Liberty North   (27-5) L   10 - 12  Matchup
3/24-28 Metro Lead-off Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/24 Smithville   (19-10) W   10 - 5  Matchup
 »  3/25 Staley   (28-6) L   2 - 4  Matchup
3/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13)    Matchup
3/25 Truman   (9-18) W   12 - 0  Matchup
3/26 Blue Springs South   (24-12)    Matchup
3/27 at Ruskin   (2-12)    Matchup
3/27 William Chrisman   (5-24)    Matchup
 »  3/29 Lee's Summit   (18-11) W   11 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/29 Park Hill   (15-17) W   5 - 0  Matchup
3/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   (18-12)    Matchup
3/31 at Belton   (12-15) W   22 - 1  Matchup
4/1 Lee's Summit North   (15-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Lee's Summit North   (15-16)    Matchup
4/2 Blue Springs South   (24-12)    Matchup
4/3-5 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 »  4/3 Francis Howell Central   (12-14) W   9 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/3 Westminster Christian Academy   (31-5) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/3 at Park Hill South   (19-12)    Matchup
 »  4/5 Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-10) W   10 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/5 Francis Howell   (29-11) L   7 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/5 Vianney   (29-9) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/7 at Park Hill   (15-17) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (18-12) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/9 Truman   (9-18) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Truman   (9-18)    Matchup
4/9 at Lee's Summit   (18-11) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/10 Park Hill   (15-17)    Matchup
4/10 Park Hill   (15-17)    Matchup
4/11 at Blue Springs   (13-16)    Matchup
4/11 at Lee's Summit North   (15-16) W   15 - 1  Matchup
4/14 at Lee's Summit   (18-11)    Matchup
4/14 Lee's Summit North   (15-16)    Matchup
4/15 at Liberty   (28-8)    Matchup
4/16 at Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/16 Blue Springs   (13-16) L   3 - 20  Matchup
4/17 Park Hill South   (19-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/17 at Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13)    Matchup
4/17 at Lee's Summit   (18-11)    Matchup
4/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (18-12) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/21-25 Eastern Jackson County Tournament    Matchup
4/21-25 Oak Grove Tournament    Matchup
4/22 at Ruskin   (2-12) W   18 - 1  Matchup
4/24-26 River City Festival    Matchup
 »  4/24 Lawrence High School   W   12 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/25 Olathe East   W   16 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/26 Nixa   (25-5) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Ruskin   (2-12)    Matchup
4/29 at Blue Springs South   (24-12)    Matchup
4/30 at Raymore-Peculiar   (18-12)    Matchup
5/1 Park Hill   (15-17) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/1 at Raytown   (6-11)    Matchup
5/2 at Truman   (9-18) W   10 - 8  Matchup
5/2 Lee's Summit   (18-11)    Matchup
5/5 Lee's Summit North   (15-16)    Matchup
5/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-13) W   1 - 0  Matchup
5/6 Park Hill South   (19-12)    Matchup
5/6 at Rockhurst   (19-9)    Matchup
5/7 Ruskin   (2-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/7 at Lee's Summit North   (15-16)    Matchup
 »  5/8 Blue Valley North   W   7 - 0  Matchup
5/8 Truman   (9-18)    Matchup
5/9-10 LSR7 JV Tournament    Matchup
5/9 at Blue Springs   (13-16)    Matchup
5/12 at Park Hill South   (19-12) W   6 - 0 (11)  Matchup
5/12 Lee's Summit   (18-11)    Matchup
5/13 Fort Osage   (19-9)    Matchup
5/15 Raytown   (6-11) W   19 - 9  Matchup
5/17-21 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/19 Belton   (12-15) W   8 - 4  Matchup
 »  5/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (18-12) W   10 - 3  Matchup
5/27-6/7 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/27 Blue Springs South   (24-12) L   5 - 13  Matchup
5/29 Class 5 - Quarterfinals    Matchup
6/6-7 Class 5 - State Finals    Matchup