2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball


1 Bell City (18-3)
Class 1 District 2 
22
8 Richland (Essex) (0-12)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
4 Advance (7-16)
Class 1 District 2 
3
5 Scott County Central (6-7)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final (9)
2 Oran (14-8)
Class 1 District 2 
19
7 Oak Ridge (4-17)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
3 Zalma (3-8)
Class 1 District 2 
1
6 Leopold (5-14)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
4 Couch (1-13)
Class 1 District 4 
1
5 Koshkonong (1-9)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Eminence Forfeit
4 Dadeville (6-19)
Class 1 District 7 
12
5 Fair Play (3-14)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Northeast Vernon County (5-8)
Class 1 District 13 
2
6 Ballard (3-7)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Walker Final
4 Bloomfield (14-8)
Class 2 District 1 
5
5 South Pemiscot (11-12)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
3 Holcomb (12-9)
Class 2 District 1 
7
6 Campbell (3-13)
Class 2 District 1 
6
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
4 Meadow Heights (12-9)
Class 2 District 3 
4
5 Ellington (12-7)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
3 Chaffee (17-8)
Class 2 District 3 
9
6 Puxico (5-14)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Greenville Final
3 Monroe City (5-14)
Class 2 District 5 
19
6 South Shelby (1-19)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe Final
4 Russellville (11-12)
Class 2 District 8 
5
5 Iberia (8-13)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Linn (13-12)
Class 2 District 8 
14
7 Calvary Lutheran (7-11)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 Vienna (15-8)
Class 2 District 8 
2
6 Belle (13-12)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 Richland (7-15)
Class 2 District 9 
0
5 Newburg (8-15)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
3 Stoutland (13-9)
Class 2 District 9 
12
6 Laquey (0-24)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Stoutland Final
4 Crane (11-14)
Class 2 District 11 
6
5 Blue Eye (7-12)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
2 Fordland (19-9)
Class 2 District 11 
10
7 Sparta (2-15)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
3 Marionville (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
4
6 Spokane (7-16)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
4 Skyline (15-14)
Class 2 District 14 
4
5 Smithton (11-10)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final (8)
2 Sacred Heart (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
13
7 Tipton (1-20)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final
3 Windsor (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
11
6 Stover (6-16)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Urbana Final
4 North Platte (9-13)
Class 2 District 16 
3
5 Tarkio with Fairfax (6-9)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
3 Lone Jack (12-3)
Class 2 District 16 
13
6 Lutheran (Kansas City) (1-15)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
4 Senath-Hornersville (19-6)
Class 3 District 1 
3
5 Malden (11-14)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Portageville (17-13)
Class 3 District 1 
22
7 Hayti (0-13)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Central (New Madrid County) (9-14-1)
Class 3 District 1 
9
6 Twin Rivers (10-7)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Charleston (14-12)
Class 3 District 2 
7
5 East Prairie (10-10)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
3 Kelly (12-13)
Class 3 District 2 
17
6 Woodland (5-15)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
4 St. Pius X (Festus) (11-8)
Class 3 District 3 
6
5 Jefferson (Festus) (8-14)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Clearwater (14-7)
Class 3 District 3 
10
7 Herculaneum (6-13)
Class 3 District 3 
9
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
3 West County (13-8)
Class 3 District 3 
8
6 Grandview (Hillsboro) (2-10)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Whitfield (11-5)
Class 3 District 6 
1
5 Principia (6-13)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 Valley Park (19-4)
Class 3 District 6 
10
6 John F. Kennedy (5-14-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Clark County (10-8)
Class 3 District 7 
4
5 Elsberry (10-10)
Class 3 District 7 
9
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Highland (11-11)
Class 3 District 7 
10
6 Mark Twain (7-14)
Class 3 District 7 
4
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Dixon (17-7)
Class 3 District 9 
4
5 Eugene (15-6)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Fatima (16-11)
Class 3 District 9 
16
7 Steelville (8-11)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
3 Cuba (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
9
6 Bourbon (8-12)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
4 Strafford (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
4
5 Fair Grove (14-15)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Springfield Catholic (21-7)
Class 3 District 11 
14
6 Pleasant Hope (1-26)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
4 Holden (13-11)
Class 3 District 14 
3
5 Knob Noster (15-12)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Knob Noster Final
3 Carrollton (11-11)
Class 3 District 14 
5
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-10)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Knob Noster Final (9)
4 Central Academy (2-10)
Class 3 District 15 
1
5 Southeast (0-10)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Forfeit
4 East Buchanan (9-12)
Class 3 District 16 
12
5 Plattsburg (4-16)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Lathrop (13-6)
Class 3 District 16 
21
6 Guadalupe Centers Charter (5-6)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Perryville (13-11-1)
Class 4 District 1 
5
5 Dexter (9-17)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
3 Fredericktown (9-15)
Class 4 District 1 
4
6 Doniphan (5-14)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Central (Park Hills) (12-12-2)
Class 4 District 2 
6
5 Potosi (13-13)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final (10)
2 North County (12-8)
Class 4 District 2 
8
7 DeSoto (10-12)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
3 Windsor (Imperial) (15-8)
Class 4 District 2 
5
6 Ste. Genevieve (12-14)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Pacific (15-4)
Class 4 District 3 
4
5 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (8-21)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (22-10)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Bishop DuBourg (14-12)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Clayton (8-15)
Class 4 District 4 
8
5 John Burroughs (7-14)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Priory (11-12)
Class 4 District 4 
12
6 University City (6-15)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
4 Normandy Collaborative (4-9)
Class 4 District 5 
12
5 Roosevelt (3-4)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Soldan International Studies (5-6)
Class 4 District 5 
4
6 Miller Career Academy (3-6-1)
Class 4 District 5 
20
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Charles (11-12)
Class 4 District 6 
5
4 Orchard Farm (7-20)
Class 4 District 6 
6
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Duchesne (7-17)
Class 4 District 6 
12
3 Riverview Gardens (11-9)
Class 4 District 6 
4
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 St. Dominic (15-9)
Class 4 District 7 
8
5 Warrenton (11-16)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (12-13)
Class 4 District 7 
9
6 Christian (11-12)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Kirksville (16-11)
Class 4 District 8 
1
4 Moberly (9-15)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
2 Mexico (13-10)
Class 4 District 8 
5
3 Fulton (14-9)
Class 4 District 8 
6
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final (10)
1 St. Francis Borgia (18-9)
Class 4 District 9 
12
5 Owensville (10-12)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
6 Salem (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
9
7 St. Clair (7-14)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
4 Buffalo (12-15)
Class 4 District 10 
7
5 Eldon (9-19)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Osage Beach Final (8)
3 Southern Boone (17-7)
Class 4 District 10 
12
6 Osage (6-17)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
4 Hollister (12-15)
Class 4 District 11 
3
5 Marshfield (3-21)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
3 Mt. Vernon (17-8)
Class 4 District 11 
3
6 Reeds Spring (10-13)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
4 Nevada (12-13)
Class 4 District 12 
2
5 Seneca (7-20)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
3 Cassville (14-9)
Class 4 District 12 
1
6 East Newton (7-17)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
4 Marshall (12-13)
Class 4 District 13 
0
5 Warrensburg (7-12)
Class 4 District 13 
4
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
3 Odessa (15-14)
Class 4 District 13 
8
6 Richmond (5-18)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
4 Pembroke Hill (12-15-1)
Class 4 District 14 
2
5 O'Hara (5-21)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Harrisonville (13-11)
Class 4 District 14 
15
7 Cristo Rey (4-5)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Clinton (15-11)
Class 4 District 14 
14
6 Center (3-17)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Van Horn (6-16)
Class 4 District 15 
9
5 Lincoln College Prep (10-5)
Class 4 District 15 
5
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-9)
Class 4 District 15 
10
7 East (Kansas City) (11-4)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
3 Excelsior Springs (14-13)
Class 4 District 15 
16
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (10-8)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-4)
Class 4 District 16 
3
5 Savannah (13-12)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final (9)
2 Maryville (12-14)
Class 4 District 16 
0
3 Benton (16-10)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (14-12)
Class 5 District 1 
4
5 Hillsboro (10-16)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
3 Jackson (19-12)
Class 5 District 1 
4
6 Farmington (10-15)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
4 Mehlville (7-14)
Class 5 District 2 
1
5 Fox (9-12)
Class 5 District 2 
9
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
3 Seckman (14-14)
Class 5 District 2 
10
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (2-23)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
4 Eureka (12-13)
Class 5 District 3 
0
5 Parkway South (16-11)
Class 5 District 3 
2
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
3 Marquette (18-9)
Class 5 District 3 
8
6 Washington (10-15)
Class 5 District 3 
2
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
4 Webster Groves (5-18)
Class 5 District 4 
2
5 Ladue Horton Watkins (10-14)
Class 5 District 4 
9
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Vianney (23-11)
Class 5 District 4 
24
6 Gateway (7-4-1)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 DeSmet (14-16)
Class 5 District 5 
18
5 Parkway North (12-15)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (11-20)
Class 5 District 7 
5
5 Francis Howell Central (11-16)
Class 5 District 7 
10
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt North (19-6)
Class 5 District 7 
2
6 Ft. Zumwalt East (10-16)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Hickman (22-10)
Class 5 District 9 
8
5 Camdenton (12-18)
Class 5 District 9 
4
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
3 Smith-Cotton (27-5)
Class 5 District 9 
5
6 Battle (14-12)
Class 5 District 9 
4
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
4 Waynesville (10-15)
Class 5 District 10 
1
5 Rolla (16-10)
Class 5 District 10 
4
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Lebanon (18-8)
Class 5 District 10 
5
6 Central (Springfield) (8-17)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Branson (14-12)
Class 5 District 11 
1
5 West Plains (16-7)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Ozark (18-10)
Class 5 District 11 
8
7 Parkview (6-20)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
3 Glendale (17-10)
Class 5 District 11 
2
6 Nixa (12-18)
Class 5 District 11 
13
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
4 Joplin (16-16)
Class 5 District 12 
2
5 McDonald County (14-15)
Class 5 District 12 
1
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
3 Republic (11-13)
Class 5 District 12 
2
6 Carthage (11-18)
Class 5 District 12 
4
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final (11)
4 Belton (9-18)
Class 5 District 13 
0
5 Grandview (10-14)
Class 5 District 13 
5
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit (17-10)
Class 5 District 13 
12
7 Ruskin (0-18)
Class 5 District 13 
2
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
3 Lee's Summit West (19-10)
Class 5 District 13 
3
6 Raymore-Peculiar (6-23)
Class 5 District 13 
2
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
4 Raytown (15-12)
Class 5 District 14 
4
5 Grain Valley (14-9)
Class 5 District 14 
7
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (17-11)
Class 5 District 14 
11
7 Raytown South (2-18)
Class 5 District 14 
1
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
3 Lee's Summit North (15-14)
Class 5 District 14 
8
6 Truman (15-14)
Class 5 District 14 
13
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
4 Fort Osage (13-12)
Class 5 District 15 
2
5 North Kansas City (11-16)
Class 5 District 15 
3
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Liberty North (19-12)
Class 5 District 15 
10
7 William Chrisman (8-19)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
3 Kearney (16-14)
Class 5 District 15 
5
6 Winnetonka (9-13)
Class 5 District 15 
4
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
Centralia (8-14)
Class 3 District 8 
13
Hallsville (11-15)
Class 3 District 8 
6
Hallsville Final
Christian Brothers College (17-16)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Parkway West (10-20)
Class 5 District 5 
1
District Tournament,  Chesterfield Final
Districts ~ Liberty North (TBA, MO)
 
10
William Chrisman (8-19)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.