St. Mary's (St. Louis) High School

2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 3


Last Game
5/16 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18-25 Mehlville- Lindbergh Tournament    
3/18 Priory   (11-13) L   5 - 12  
3/18-19 LSC-Living Word Pre Season Tournament    
 »  3/18 St. Dominic   (15-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/18 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) W   5 - 4  
3/18-19 LSC-Living Word Pre Season Tournament    
 »  3/18 Bishop DuBourg   (14-12)    
 »  3/18 Trinity Catholic   (10-16)    
 »  3/19 Oakville   (20-8) L   0 - 10  
 »  3/19 Vianney   (24-12) W   5 - 4  
 »  3/19 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-6) W   3 - 2  
 »  3/19 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   W   14 - 0  
 »  3/19 Christian   (11-12)    
 »  3/19 St. Mary's (St. Louis)      
 »  3/21 Pattonville   (13-10) L   3 - 5  
3/21 St. Louis Patriots      
 »  3/22 Webster Groves   (5-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  3/23 Hazelwood West   (15-12) W   3 - 1  
3/23 St. Louis Patriots      
3/24 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   0 - 3  
3/24 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   0 - 11  
3/25 at Oakville   (20-8)    
3/26 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10)    
3/26 Vianney   (24-12)    
3/29 at Hancock   (7-15) W   22 - 6  
3/30 Seckman   (14-15) L   1 - 11  
3/31 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10)    
4/1-2 jesuit classic    
 »  4/1 St. Ignatius   L   6 - 7  
4/1 at Christian Brothers College   (17-17)    
 »  4/2 Loyola Academy   L   5 - 6  
 »  4/2 SLUH   (19-6) L   7 - 13  
4/2 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-9)    
4/2 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-9)    
4/4 Seckman   (14-15)    
4/4 at Seckman   (14-15)    
4/6 Lutheran South   (23-11)    
4/7 at SLUH   (19-6)    
4/8 John Burroughs   (7-14)    
4/9 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12) L   3 - 4  
4/9 at Westminster Christian Academy   (21-10) L   2 - 8  
4/9 at John Burroughs   (7-14)    
4/12 St. Dominic   (15-10) L   4 - 7  
4/12 St. Dominic   (15-10)    
4/12 at St. Dominic   (15-10)    
4/13 at John Burroughs   (7-14)    
4/14 at Hancock   (7-15)    
4/16 at Oakville   (20-8) L   3 - 4  
4/16 at Oakville   (20-8) L   6 - 10  
4/20 John F. Kennedy   (5-14-1) W   10 - 0  
4/20 at John F. Kennedy   (5-14-1)    
4/21 Christian   (11-12) L   3 - 8  
4/21 at Christian   (11-12)    
4/22 Hancock   (7-15)    
4/25 at Oakville   (20-8)    
4/26 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10)    
4/27 Chaminade College Prep   (12-9)    
4/28 at Vianney   (24-12)    
4/29 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10) L   3 - 4  
4/29 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10)    
4/29 St. Francis Borgia   (18-10)    
4/29 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-10)    
4/30 Bishop DuBourg   (14-12) Postponed  
4/30 Bishop DuBourg   (14-12) Postponed  
5/2 at Vianney   (24-12) L   0 - 10  
5/2 at Vianney   (24-12)    
5/3 Duchesne   (9-18) W   12 - 2  
5/3 at Duchesne   (9-18) W   10 - 5  
5/3 at Duchesne   (9-18)    
5/3 at Duchesne   (9-18)    
5/3 Duchesne   (9-18)    
5/5 Brentwood   (14-6)    
5/5 Chaminade College Prep   (12-9)    
5/6 Trinity Catholic   (10-16)    
5/7 at Chaminade College Prep   (12-9) L   4 - 9  
5/7 at Chaminade College Prep   (12-9) L   3 - 7  
5/10 at St. Dominic   (15-10) L   4 - 7  
5/12 Lindbergh   (22-11) L   3 - 4  
5/13-16 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  5/13 Affton   (12-11) W   5 - 0  
 »  5/14 Pacific   (15-4) W   5 - 4  
 »  5/16 Lutheran South   (23-11) L   4 - 5