2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball


4 Southland (5-3)
Class 1 District 1 
6
5 Clarkton (8-10)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
3 Naylor (1-9)
Class 1 District 1 
11
6 Delta (1-15)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
4 Verona (5-12)
Class 1 District 5 
4
5 Wheaton (2-15)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Verona Final
Hurley (15-7)
Class 1 District 5 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Hurley TBD
4 Everton (2-13)
Class 1 District 6 
9
5 Sheldon (2-10)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Lockwood Final
4 Otterville (5-9)
Class 1 District 9 
1
5 Bunceton (10-6)
Class 1 District 9 
6
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
3 St. Elizabeth (3-8)
Class 1 District 9 
12
6 Prairie Home with Bunceton (2-12)
Class 1 District 9 
6
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
4 Community (6-12)
Class 1 District 11 
8
5 North Shelby (3-11)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Shelbyville Final
3 Wellsville-Middletown (9-10)
Class 1 District 11 
15
6 Madison (4-12)
Class 1 District 11 
9
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Shelbyville Final
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (6-17)
Class 1 District 14 
10
5 La Monte (5-15)
Class 1 District 14 
13
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final
3 Wellington-Napoleon (5-10)
Class 1 District 14 
8
6 Green Ridge (4-19)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final
4 Northeast Nodaway (9-7)
Class 1 District 16 
2
5 West Nodaway (7-12)
Class 1 District 16 
9
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (10-6)
Class 1 District 16 
7
6 North Harrison (1-11)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
4 Van Buren (10-8)
Class 2 District 2 
4
5 Neelyville (5-14)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Alton (16-7)
Class 2 District 2 
6
6 Winona (3-13)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Kingston (9-14)
Class 2 District 4 
11
5 Crossroads College Preparatory (3-10)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, New Haven Final
3 Barat Academy (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
6
6 New Haven (0-16)
Class 2 District 4 
5
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, New Haven Final
4 Van-Far (4-14)
Class 2 District 5 
4
5 Louisiana (6-18)
Class 2 District 5 
6
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
4 Schuyler County (5-8)
Class 2 District 6 
12
5 Putnam County (8-5)
Class 2 District 6 
17
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Lancaster Final
3 Milan (7-6)
Class 2 District 6 
10
6 Knox County (4-10)
Class 2 District 6 
9
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Milan Final (8)
4 Northeast (Cairo) (8-6)
Class 2 District 7 
2
5 Salisbury (9-6)
Class 2 District 7 
13
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Harrisburg (7-13)
Class 2 District 7 
15
6 Fayette (3-13)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Gainesville (10-12)
Class 2 District 10 
6
5 Cabool (8-16)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
4 Miller (3-16)
Class 2 District 13 
4
5 Jasper (5-15)
Class 2 District 13 
10
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Jasper Final
3 Rich Hill (9-12)
Class 2 District 13 
7
6 Osceola (0-20)
Class 2 District 13 
6
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Jasper Final (8)
4 Carnahan (11-3)
Class 3 District 4 
15
5 Cleveland NJROTC (2-9)
Class 3 District 4 
6
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
4 Cardinal Ritter (2-4)
Class 3 District 5 
14
5 Transportation and Law (0-6)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (9-9)
Class 3 District 10 
7
5 Houston (11-14)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
3 Licking (15-12)
Class 3 District 10 
11
6 Willow Springs (6-17)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
4 Clever (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
12
5 Diamond (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
3 Ash Grove (14-9)
Class 3 District 12 
5
6 Lamar (8-13)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
4 Warsaw (5-18)
Class 3 District 13 
1
5 Sherwood (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
11
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warsaw Final
3 California (13-12)
Class 3 District 13 
9
6 Cole Camp (7-16)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warsaw Final
4 Affton (12-11)
Class 4 District 3 
0
5 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (7-21)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (14-11)
Class 4 District 3 
18
6 Bayless (4-19)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Orchard Farm (6-20)
Class 4 District 6 
15
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (5-11)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Riverview Gardens (11-8)
Class 4 District 6 
4
6 North Technical (2-8)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Moberly (8-15)
Class 4 District 8 
10
5 Macon (11-11)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
4 Sullivan (11-14)
Class 4 District 9 
2
5 Owensville (10-11)
Class 4 District 9 
13
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
2 St. James (14-10)
Class 4 District 9 
1
7 St. Clair (7-13)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
3 Union (14-9)
Class 4 District 9 
6
6 Salem (12-11)
Class 4 District 9 
10
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
4 Chillicothe (11-12)
Class 4 District 16 
2
5 Savannah (13-11)
Class 4 District 16 
11
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Benton (14-10)
Class 4 District 16 
2
6 Cameron (9-17)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Roosevelt (3-3)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Gateway (7-3-1)
Class 5 District 4 
1
St. Louis Final
McCluer North (15-11)
Class 5 District 6 
3
Hazelwood Central (19-4)
Class 5 District 6 
1
St. Louis Final
Scott City (19-7)
Class 3 District 2 
8
Kennett (14-10)
Class 4 District 1 
6
Kennett Final
Willard (21-10)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Kickapoo (23-7)
Class 5 District 11 
10
Springfield Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (22-10)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Parkway North (12-14)
Class 5 District 5 
7
Creve Coeur Final
MICDS (15-7)
Class 4 District 4 
4
St. Charles West (15-8)
Class 4 District 7 
1
St. Charles Final
Hermitage (17-5)
Class 1 District 8 
14
Wheatland (13-12)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Wheatland Final



Processing. Please wait.