2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball


Forsyth (18-8)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Aurora (23-3)
Class 4 District 11 
9
19th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Montrose with Appleton City (11-5)
Class 2 District 15 
14
Ballard (2-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Butler Final
Cooter (12-15)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Bell City (17-3)
Class 1 District 2 
9
Cape Girardeau Final
South Callaway (21-5)
Class 3 District 8 
4
Bourbon (8-11)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Bourbon Final
Hurley (15-7)
Class 1 District 5 
14
Bradleyville (1-7)
Class 1 District 5 
0
District Tournament,  Hurley Final
Hollister (11-15)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Cassville (14-8)
Class 4 District 12 
14
19th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Smith-Cotton (26-4)
Class 5 District 9 
12
Clinton (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Clinton Final
Bell City (17-3)
Class 1 District 2 
9
Cooter (12-15)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Cooter Final
Plato (21-5)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Crocker (18-5)
Class 2 District 9 
6
Crocker Final
Chaffee (16-8)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Dexter (9-16)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Dexter Final
Ellington (12-6)
Class 2 District 3 
8
Eminence (13-11)
Class 1 District 4 
9
Eminence Final (9)
Boonville (21-5)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (14-10)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Columbia Final (9)
Vianney (22-11)
Class 5 District 4 
2
Francis Howell North (20-9)
Class 5 District 7 
5
St. Charles Final
Galena (21-4)
Class 2 District 11 
12
Gainesville (9-12)
Class 2 District 10 
1
19th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Risco (5-6)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Gideon (5-7)
Class 1 District 1 
11
Gideon Final
Bayless (4-17)
Class 4 District 3 
8
Hancock (7-14)
Class 3 District 4 
23
St. Louis Final
Dadeville (6-19)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Hermitage (16-5)
Class 1 District 8 
11
Hermitage Final
Holt (22-7)
Class 5 District 8 
5
Hickman (21-10)
Class 5 District 9 
1
Columbia Final
Jefferson (Festus) (8-13)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Hillsboro (10-15)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Hillsboro Final
Bloomfield (13-8)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Holcomb (11-9)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Holcomb Final
Ozark (17-10)
Class 5 District 11 
2
Joplin (15-16)
Class 5 District 12 
4
Joplin Final
Holden (13-10)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Lafayette County (12-11)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Higginsville Final
Lee's Summit West (18-10)
Class 5 District 13 
3
Lee's Summit (16-10)
Class 5 District 13 
7
Lee's Summit Final
Santa Fe (12-8)
Class 1 District 14 
2
New Franklin (20-1)
Class 1 District 10 
12
New Franklin Final
North Harrison (1-10)
Class 1 District 16 
11
North Nodaway (7-9)
Class 1 District 16 
12
Hopkins Final
Bernie (19-7)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-11)
Class 4 District 1 
9
Cape Girardeau Final
Oak Grove (12-9)
Class 4 District 13 
8
Odessa (14-14)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Odessa Final
Truman (14-14)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Park Hill South (16-10)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Riverside Final
Grandview (9-14)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Raymore-Peculiar (6-22)
Class 5 District 13 
4
Peculiar Final
Springfield Catholic (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Republic (11-12)
Class 5 District 12 
5
Republic Final
Hillcrest (14-14)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Rolla (14-10)
Class 5 District 10 
3
Rolla Final
Oak Ridge (4-16)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Scott City (18-7)
Class 3 District 2 
16
Scott City Final
Kennett (14-9)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Senath-Hornersville (18-6)
Class 3 District 1 
9
Senath Final
North County (11-8)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Sikeston (17-8)
Class 5 District 1 
7
Sikeston Final
Cuba (17-8)
Class 3 District 9 
5
Sullivan (11-13)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Sullivan Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (11-19)
Class 5 District 7 
4
Timberland (7-17)
Class 5 District 8 
5
Wentzville Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (18-6)
Class 5 District 7 
7
Troy Buchanan (19-11)
Class 5 District 8 
6
Troy Final
Washington (10-14)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Union (14-8)
Class 4 District 9 
6
Union Final
Francis Howell North (20-9)
Class 5 District 7 
5
Vianney (22-11)
Class 5 District 4 
2
St. Louis Final
Union (14-8)
Class 4 District 9 
6
Washington (10-14)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Washington Final
Hallsville (11-14)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Winfield (18-8)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Winfield Final
Bowling Green (18-5)
Class 3 District 7 
12
Wright City (16-6)
Class 3 District 6 
9
Wright City Final
Hume (2-8)
Class 1 District 13 
Bronaugh (2-6)
Class 1 District 6 
Bronaugh 4:30 PM
Hazelwood East (3-10)
Class 5 District 6 
Hazelwood West (13-11)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Louis 4:00 PM
Kirkwood (16-6)
Class 5 District 4 
Lindbergh (17-9)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis TBD
St. Charles (11-11)
Class 4 District 6 
Lutheran St. Charles (18-5)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Peters 4:00 PM
Strafford (15-7)
Class 3 District 11 
Mt. Vernon (16-8)
Class 4 District 11 
19th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth TBD
Fort Osage (13-11)
Class 5 District 15 
Oak Park (10-18)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 4:00 PM
Francis Howell Central (10-16)
Class 5 District 7 
Pattonville (13-9)
Class 5 District 7 
Maryland Heights 4:15 PM
Christian (11-11)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Dominic (14-9)
Class 4 District 7 
O'fallon 4:30 PM
Crystal City (6-8)
Class 2 District 4 
Ste. Genevieve (12-13)
Class 4 District 2 
Ste Genevieve 4:30 PM
Cristo Rey (4-4)
Class 4 District 14 
University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (1-15)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Fort Osage (13-11)
Class 5 District 15 
Winnetonka (9-12)
Class 5 District 15 
Kansas City 4:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.