2011-2012 Spring Season Baseball


4 Southland (6-7)
Class 1 District 1 
8
5 Delta (Deering) (5-6)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
2 Holcomb (21-4)
Class 1 District 1 
6
7 Gideon (2-15)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
3 Risco (14-8)
Class 1 District 1 
11
6 Clarkton (3-8)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
Oran (16-8)
Class 1 District 2 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Leopold TBD
4 Advance (9-15)
Class 1 District 2 
6
5 Scott County Central (3-14)
Class 1 District 2 
4
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Leopold Final
2 Bernie (14-10)
Class 1 District 2 
12
7 Delta (1-10)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Leopold Final
3 Leopold (9-12)
Class 1 District 2 
12
6 Bell City (1-12)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Leopold Final
4 Lesterville (8-8)
Class 1 District 3 
11
5 Bunker (2-10)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
3 South Iron (8-12)
Class 1 District 3 
10
6 Viburnum (0-16)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Neelyville (18-5)
Class 1 District 4 
7
4 Winona (8-14)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Van Buren (10-9)
Class 1 District 4 
3
3 Naylor (9-7)
Class 1 District 4 
7
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Galena (7-11)
Class 1 District 5 
8
5 Hurley (13-9)
Class 1 District 5 
9
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final (9)
2 Billings (14-5)
Class 1 District 5 
7 Lutie (3-11)
 
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood 12:00 PM
3 Dora (17-6)
Class 1 District 5 
10
6 Bakersfield (7-16)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
4 Everton (6-7)
Class 1 District 6 
5
5 Jasper (6-13)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Exeter Final
2 Greenfield (10-11)
Class 1 District 6 
14
7 Exeter (3-14)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Exeter Final
3 McAuley Catholic (7-8)
Class 1 District 6 
9
6 Lockwood with Greenfield (2-12)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Exeter Final
2 Liberal (11-8)
Class 1 District 7 
12
5 Rich Hill (7-11)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Weaubleau (18-4)
Class 1 District 8 
8
4 Dadeville (11-13)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Lakeland (9-8)
Class 1 District 8 
7
3 Fair Play (12-11)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Wheatland (13-12)
Class 1 District 9 
5
4 Green Ridge (10-8)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
3 Leeton (9-11)
Class 1 District 9 
17
7 Climax Springs (5-13)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 St. Elizabeth (7-8)
Class 1 District 10 
10
5 Crocker (4-17)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 New Haven (9-13)
Class 1 District 10 
12
3 Calvary Lutheran (10-8)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 New Franklin (10-5)
Class 1 District 11 
4
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (3-6)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, New Franklin Final
2 Pilot Grove (20-5)
Class 1 District 11 
3
3 Glasgow (3-7)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (12-1)
Class 1 District 12 
8
5 Madison (9-10)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Community (8-7)
Class 1 District 12 
3
3 Sturgeon (10-6)
Class 1 District 12 
5
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Canton (16-4)
Class 1 District 13 
16
8 Brashear (0-15)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, LaPlata Final
4 Atlanta (13-8)
Class 1 District 13 
13
5 Green City (4-5)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Novinger (13-5)
Class 1 District 13 
4
7 Marion County (3-7)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, LaPlata Final
3 La Plata (8-9)
Class 1 District 13 
11
6 North Shelby (3-12)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, LaPlata Final
4 Brunswick (1-7)
Class 1 District 14 
3
5 Bucklin with Macon County (2-6)
Class 1 District 14 
13
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Keytesville Final
1 Santa Fe (18-1)
Class 1 District 15 
4
5 Lone Jack (7-11)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Sedalia Final
2 Concordia (14-5)
Class 1 District 15 
4
3 Sacred Heart (13-4)
Class 1 District 15 
8
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Sedalia Final
1 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (11-4)
Class 1 District 16 
6
3 Wellington-Napoleon (7-10)
Class 1 District 16 
8
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Twin Rivers (15-11)
Class 2 District 1 
3
4 South Pemiscot (10-15)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Malden (15-13)
Class 2 District 1 
5
3 Portageville (10-13)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final (11)
1 Chaffee (22-4)
Class 2 District 3 
3
4 Jefferson (Festus) (10-9)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
2 Valle Catholic (19-4)
Class 2 District 3 
5
3 Kelly (11-13)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Crystal City (21-3)
Class 2 District 4 
3
5 Kingston (14-12)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 West County (13-11)
Class 2 District 4 
6
6 St. Pius X (Festus) (10-14)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (5-13)
Class 2 District 5 
11
5 Cleveland NJROTC (4-9)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Brentwood (13-8)
Class 2 District 5 
11
7 Crossroads College Preparatory (0-15)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
3 Barat Academy (13-9)
Class 2 District 5 
16
6 Lift for Life Academy Charter (3-7)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Elsberry (16-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 Monroe City (8-11)
Class 2 District 7 
6
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Palmyra (13-10)
Class 2 District 7 
6
3 Louisiana (12-9)
Class 2 District 7 
7
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 Schuyler County (15-2)
Class 2 District 8 
11
5 Westran (9-9)
Class 2 District 8 
6
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Shelbina Final
2 Scotland County (16-1)
Class 2 District 8 
14
3 South Shelby (14-4)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Shelbina Final
1 Conway (20-7)
Class 2 District 9 
3
4 Iberia (13-11)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
2 Dixon (22-5)
Class 2 District 9 
13
3 Plato (13-10)
Class 2 District 9 
11
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
1 Hartville (14-7)
Class 2 District 10 
15
8 Alton (6-13)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
4 Licking (11-10)
Class 2 District 10 
4
5 Willow Springs (9-10)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
2 Cabool (15-7)
Class 2 District 10 
14
7 Gainesville (5-13)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Mansfield (10-13)
Class 2 District 10 
2
6 Thayer (9-10)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Clever (23-3)
Class 2 District 11 
10
5 Blue Eye (8-11)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
3 Marionville (16-7)
Class 2 District 11 
9
7 Spokane (9-9)
Class 2 District 11 
8
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Purdy (20-5)
Class 2 District 12 
1
5 Southwest (Washburn) (14-7)
Class 2 District 12 
3
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 Pierce City (11-10)
Class 2 District 12 
5
3 Miller (14-7)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Marion C. Early (21-4)
Class 2 District 13 
9
5 Pleasant Hope (11-14)
Class 2 District 13 
5
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Morrisville Final
2 Skyline (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
4
3 Stockton (13-10)
Class 2 District 13 
6
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Morrisville Final
1 Tipton (18-4)
Class 2 District 14 
11
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (12-9)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 Windsor (12-5)
Class 2 District 14 
3
3 Sherwood (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (12-9)
Class 2 District 16 
10
4 Lathrop (11-11)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 West Platte (18-5)
Class 2 District 16 
10
3 Mid-Buchanan (10-9)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-4)
Class 3 District 1 
3
4 Dexter (17-8)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Kennett (22-3)
Class 3 District 1 
5
3 Ste. Genevieve (13-10)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Sullivan (15-5)
Class 3 District 2 
5
5 St. Clair (9-15)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (12-14)
Class 3 District 2 
10
3 Potosi (11-13)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (21-5)
Class 3 District 3 
11
4 Bayless (7-15)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Hancock (9-9)
Class 3 District 3 
0
3 Affton (8-12)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (16-11)
Class 3 District 4 
27
5 Cardinal Ritter (4-18)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Miller Career Academy (13-1)
Class 3 District 4 
8
3 Metro (11-6)
Class 3 District 4 
17
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Miller Career Academy (13-1)
Class 3 District 4 
13
7 Vashon (2-5)
Class 3 District 4 
12
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (24-3)
Class 3 District 5 
11
4 MICDS (10-14)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Clayton (19-6)
Class 3 District 5 
0
3 John Burroughs (14-9)
Class 3 District 5 
10
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Christian (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
9
4 Trinity Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 6 
10
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Duchesne (12-15)
Class 3 District 6 
0
3 Orchard Farm (19-9)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Kirksville (18-9)
Class 3 District 7 
28
8 Missouri Military Academy (2-7)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Kirksville Final
4 Bowling Green (12-6)
Class 3 District 7 
0
5 Mexico (12-12)
Class 3 District 7 
11
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Kirksville Final
2 Hallsville (12-11)
Class 3 District 7 
8
7 Macon (8-10)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Kirksville Final
3 Centralia (14-11)
Class 3 District 7 
6
6 Moberly (7-12)
Class 3 District 7 
8
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Kirksville Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Fatima (17-7)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
2 Blair Oaks (20-4)
Class 3 District 8 
4
3 North Callaway (19-5)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Fulton Final
3 Southern Boone (9-16)
Class 3 District 9 
3
6 California (7-10)
Class 3 District 9 
5
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
1 Ava (14-9)
Class 3 District 10 
5
4 Cuba (15-9)
Class 3 District 10 
6
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Houston Final
2 Mountain Grove (19-8)
Class 3 District 10 
3
3 Salem (12-10)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Houston Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (21-7)
Class 3 District 11 
7
5 Bolivar (9-17)
Class 3 District 11 
6
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Springfield Catholic (19-2)
Class 3 District 11 
4
3 Forsyth (18-7)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Cassville (15-8)
Class 3 District 12 
1
4 Reeds Spring (13-9)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final (8)
2 Seneca (15-9)
Class 3 District 12 
3
3 Mt. Vernon (18-10)
Class 3 District 12 
10
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
4 Warsaw (15-6)
Class 3 District 13 
5
5 Pleasant Hill (9-13)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
2 Nevada (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
14
7 El Dorado Springs (5-18)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
3 Holden (14-6)
Class 3 District 13 
10
6 Knob Noster (6-14)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Oak Grove (17-5)
Class 3 District 14 
10
4 Odessa (12-13)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 O'Hara (11-11)
Class 3 District 14 
7
3 Pembroke Hill (10-14)
Class 3 District 14 
6
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final (9)
1 Richmond (18-2)
Class 3 District 15 
5
5 Excelsior Springs (5-18)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Van Horn (13-6)
Class 3 District 15 
0
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-12)
Class 3 District 15 
10
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Savannah (19-4)
Class 3 District 16 
8
8 Chillicothe (4-18)
Class 3 District 16 
5
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Maryville (9-7)
Class 3 District 16 
1
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (8-6)
Class 3 District 16 
13
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Smithville (14-9)
Class 3 District 16 
9
7 Cameron (8-11)
Class 3 District 16 
3
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Benton (18-4)
Class 3 District 16 
4
6 Lawson (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Farmington (19-5)
Class 4 District 1 
8
4 Poplar Bluff (16-8)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (10-14)
Class 4 District 1 
7
7 DeSoto (14-15)
Class 4 District 1 
6
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final (8)
1 Vianney (23-6)
Class 4 District 3 
4
5 Kirkwood (16-10)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
3 Rockwood Summit (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
13
7 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (13-15)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Fenton Final
1 Parkway South (23-6)
Class 4 District 4 
5
4 Pacific (16-3)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (23-8-1)
Class 4 District 4 
6
6 Washington (11-13)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 SLUH (18-9)
Class 4 District 5 
13
4 Ritenour (11-12)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (19-7)
Class 4 District 5 
11
3 Chaminade College Prep (11-10)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Hazelwood West (15-9)
Class 4 District 6 
10
4 McCluer North (9-14)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
2 Hazelwood Central (17-7)
Class 4 District 6 
8
3 McCluer (12-15)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Christian Brothers College (15-8)
Class 4 District 7 
6
4 Parkway North (18-9-2)
Class 4 District 7 
11
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Francis Howell North (20-9)
Class 4 District 7 
7
6 Parkway Central (11-13)
Class 4 District 7 
6
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (17-11)
Class 4 District 8 
6
8 St. Charles West (7-19)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Francis Howell (22-8)
Class 4 District 8 
9
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (19-11)
Class 4 District 8 
7
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Rock Bridge (21-6)
Class 4 District 9 
12
5 Troy Buchanan (10-16)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Holt (17-10)
Class 4 District 9 
0
3 Timberland (18-10)
Class 4 District 9 
5
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Helias Catholic (20-3)
Class 4 District 10 
10
4 Camdenton (14-12)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
3 Jefferson City (11-15)
Class 4 District 10 
2
7 Marshfield (12-12)
Class 4 District 10 
11
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
1 Kickapoo (21-8)
Class 4 District 11 
3
5 Nixa (12-15)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
2 Branson (18-8)
Class 4 District 11 
9
6 Glendale (13-11)
Class 4 District 11 
10
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final (5)
1 Webb City (16-8)
Class 4 District 12 
0
5 Carl Junction (17-9)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Willard (19-9)
Class 4 District 12 
8
6 Carthage (16-10)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
4 Raytown South (11-8)
Class 4 District 13 
7
5 Grandview (7-14)
Class 4 District 13 
5
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (14-9)
Class 4 District 13 
11
7 Ruskin (4-16)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
3 Rockhurst (13-11)
Class 4 District 13 
4
6 Harrisonville (4-15)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
1 Lee's Summit West (23-5)
Class 4 District 14 
15
5 Lee's Summit North (12-13)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Blue Springs South (20-7)
Class 4 District 14 
4
3 Blue Springs (16-9)
Class 4 District 14 
6
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Winnetonka (18-6)
Class 4 District 15 
8
5 Park Hill South (11-17)
Class 4 District 15 
7
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Truman (16-9)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Fort Osage (14-14)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Liberty (24-3)
Class 4 District 16 
7
4 Oak Park (17-9)
Class 4 District 16 
6
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Park Hill (16-10)
Class 4 District 16 
1
3 Staley (19-6)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Liberty Final (8)



Processing. Please wait.