2011-2012 Spring Season Baseball

1 Cooter (18-5)
Class 1 District 1 
11
4 Southland (6-8)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
2 Holcomb (22-4)
Class 1 District 1 
8
3 Risco (14-9)
Class 1 District 1 
7
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final (9)
1 Oran (17-8)
Class 1 District 2 
10
4 Advance (9-16)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Leopold Final
2 Bernie (15-10)
Class 1 District 2 
7
3 Leopold (9-13)
Class 1 District 2 
4
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Leopold Final
1 Ellington (15-4)
Class 1 District 3 
9
4 Lesterville (8-9)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
2 Oak Ridge (10-11)
Class 1 District 3 
14
3 South Iron (8-13)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Neelyville (18-6)
Class 1 District 4 
1
3 Naylor (10-7)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Norwood (18-5)
Class 1 District 5 
13
5 Hurley (13-10)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
2 Billings (15-5)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Dora (17-7)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Wheaton (8-5)
Class 1 District 6 
18
5 Jasper (6-14)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Exeter Final
2 Greenfield (10-12)
Class 1 District 6 
2
3 McAuley Catholic (8-8)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Exeter Final
1 Weaubleau (19-4)
Class 1 District 8 
13
2 Lakeland (9-9)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Leeton (9-12)
Class 1 District 9 
3
4 Green Ridge (11-8)
Class 1 District 9 
13
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 New Franklin (11-5)
Class 1 District 11 
8
2 Pilot Grove (20-6)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (12-2)
Class 1 District 12 
4
3 Sturgeon (11-6)
Class 1 District 12 
6
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Sturgeon Final (8)
1 Canton (17-4)
Class 1 District 13 
5
4 Atlanta (13-9)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Novinger (14-5)
Class 1 District 13 
3
3 La Plata (8-10)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, LaPlata Final (9)
1 Linn County (9-3)
Class 1 District 14 
19
5 Bucklin with Macon County (2-7)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Keytesville Final
2 Bevier (6-5)
Class 1 District 14 
11
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (3-5)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Keytesville Final
1 Twin Rivers (16-11)
Class 2 District 1 
13
2 Malden (15-14)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Clearwater (20-4)
Class 2 District 2 
15
5 East Prairie (11-9)
Class 2 District 2 
8
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Bloomfield (16-6)
Class 2 District 2 
3
3 Greenville (20-7)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Valley Park (14-6)
Class 2 District 5 
24
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (5-14)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Brentwood (14-8)
Class 2 District 5 
2
3 Barat Academy (13-10)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Conway (20-8)
Class 2 District 9 
0
2 Dixon (23-5)
Class 2 District 9 
9
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
1 Hartville (15-7)
Class 2 District 10 
8
4 Licking (11-11)
Class 2 District 10 
4
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
2 Cabool (16-7)
Class 2 District 10 
6
3 Mansfield (10-14)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 Clever (24-3)
Class 2 District 11 
12
3 Marionville (16-8)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
2 Pierce City (11-11)
Class 2 District 12 
4
5 Southwest (Washburn) (15-7)
Class 2 District 12 
7
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Marion C. Early (21-5)
Class 2 District 13 
4
3 Stockton (14-10)
Class 2 District 13 
8
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Morrisville Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-5)
Class 2 District 15 
13
5 Lexington with Norborne (5-11)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (15-7)
Class 2 District 15 
14
3 Barstow (12-8)
Class 2 District 15 
4
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Lutheran North (17-11)
Class 3 District 4 
19
3 Metro (11-7)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (25-3)
Class 3 District 5 
6
3 John Burroughs (14-10)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Orchard Farm (20-9)
Class 3 District 6 
9
4 Trinity Catholic (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Marshall (15-10)
Class 3 District 9 
6
4 Eldon (10-12)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
2 Boonville (11-15)
Class 3 District 9 
7
6 California (7-11)
Class 3 District 9 
4
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
2 Mountain Grove (19-9)
Class 3 District 10 
1
4 Cuba (16-9)
Class 3 District 10 
7
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Houston Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (22-7)
Class 3 District 11 
3
2 Springfield Catholic (19-3)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
3 Mt. Vernon (19-10)
Class 3 District 12 
6
4 Reeds Spring (13-10)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final (5)
1 Clinton (20-5)
Class 3 District 13 
10
4 Warsaw (15-7)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
2 Nevada (16-9)
Class 3 District 13 
4
3 Holden (15-6)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Oak Grove (18-5)
Class 3 District 14 
12
2 O'Hara (11-12)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Savannah (20-4)
Class 3 District 16 
9
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (8-7)
Class 3 District 16 
8
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Smithville (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
4
3 Benton (18-5)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Farmington (19-6)
Class 4 District 1 
3
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-14)
Class 4 District 1 
10
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Festus (20-5)
Class 4 District 2 
7
4 Mehlville (10-16)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
2 Windsor (Imperial) (12-16)
Class 4 District 2 
6
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-16)
Class 4 District 2 
18
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Vianney (23-7)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Rockwood Summit (15-9)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Parkway South (24-6)
Class 4 District 4 
8
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (23-9-1)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 St. Louis University (20-9)
Class 4 District 5 
3
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (19-8)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
5 Nixa (13-15)
Class 4 District 11 
10
6 Glendale (13-12)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Belton (12-12)
Class 4 District 13 
10
4 Raytown South (12-8)
Class 4 District 13 
14
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (14-10)
Class 4 District 13 
1
3 Rockhurst (14-11)
Class 4 District 13 
8
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
1 Lee's Summit West (24-5)
Class 4 District 14 
7
3 Blue Springs (16-10)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final



Processing. Please wait.