St. Francis Borgia High School

2011-2012 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
5/14 vs Fatima   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17 Rolla Tournament    Matchup
3/19-24 4 Rivers Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/19 Montgomery County   (14-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  3/20 Owensville   (3-15) W   13 - 0  Matchup
3/22-31 DB Tournament-Parkhill Central    Matchup
 »  3/22 Central (Park Hills)   (13-15) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at Warrenton   (8-14)    Matchup
3/26 at Duchesne   (12-15) W   9 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Duchesne   (12-15)    Matchup
3/26 at St. Dominic   (12-9)    Matchup
3/29 Priory   (7-16) L   3 - 6  Matchup
3/29 at Priory   (7-16)    Matchup
3/30 at SLUH   (22-10)    Matchup
 »  3/31 Wright City   (11-12) L   3 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/31 Hermann   (8-13) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/3 at Lutheran South   (25-6) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/3 at Lutheran South   (25-6) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at St. Charles   (3-21) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at St. Charles   (3-21) W   12 - 4  Matchup
4/4 Pacific   (16-3)    Matchup
4/10 at Wright City   (11-12) W   19 - 2  Matchup
4/10 at Wright City   (11-12)    Matchup
4/10 Chaminade College Prep   (11-10)    Matchup
4/11 at Windsor (Imperial)   (12-16) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/11 at Windsor (Imperial)   (12-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/11 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (22-7)    Matchup
4/11 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (22-7)    Matchup
4/12 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-16)    Matchup
4/13 John Burroughs   (14-10)    Matchup
4/13 Duchesne   (12-15)    Matchup
4/14 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (13-15)    Matchup
 »  4/16 DeSoto   (14-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/17 Chaminade College Prep   (11-10) L   9 - 13 (10)  Matchup
4/17 Owensville   (3-15)    Matchup
4/18 Washington   (11-13) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/18 Washington   (11-13) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/19 at Warrenton   (8-14)    Matchup
4/20 Fatima   (17-8) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/20 Fatima   (17-8) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/23 at Timberland   (18-11) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/23 Timberland   (18-11)    Matchup
4/24 Union   (9-13) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/24 at Timberland   (18-11)    Matchup
4/24 Union   (9-13) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/24 at Pacific   (16-3)    Matchup
4/25 Christian Brothers College   (15-8)    Matchup
4/26 Blair Oaks   (21-5) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/26 Blair Oaks   (21-5) L   0 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/28 Christian   (14-9) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/30 Hermann   (8-13) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Hermann   (8-13)    Matchup
5/1 Chaminade College Prep   (11-10) W   5 - 0  Matchup
5/1 Washington   (11-13)    Matchup
5/2 at Chaminade College Prep   (11-10)    Matchup
 »  5/3 Bishop DuBourg   (9-18) W   16 - 1  Matchup
5/3 at Owensville   (3-15)    Matchup
5/4 Warrenton   (8-14) W   11 - 2  Matchup
5/4 at Warrenton   (8-14)    Matchup
5/5 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
5/5 Warrenton   (8-14)    Matchup
5/5 CBC-SLUH Tournament    Matchup
5/7 at Owensville   (3-15) W   14 - 2  Matchup
5/7 at Owensville   (3-15)    Matchup
5/9 at Sullivan   (15-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Sullivan   (15-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/12-16 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/12 Owensville   (3-15) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/14 Fatima   (17-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup