Oak Grove High School

2011-2012 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
5/24 vs Savannah   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 9

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/26 at Platte County   (2-20) W   9 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Platte County   (2-20) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/27 Grain Valley   (15-8) L   3 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Grain Valley   (15-8) L   3 - 9  Matchup
3/27 at Grain Valley   (15-8) T   9 - 9  Matchup
3/29 at Marshall   (18-12) W   12 - 10  Matchup
3/30 at Pembroke Hill   (10-14) L   4 - 5  Matchup
3/30 at Pembroke Hill   (10-14) W   11 - 0  Matchup
3/30 Liberty North   (13-10) L   0 - 19  Matchup
4/2 Raytown South   (12-9) W   18 - 1  Matchup
4/3 at Pleasant Hill   (9-13) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/3 at Pleasant Hill   (9-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/4-7 Smith-Cotton Tournament    Matchup
4/5 at Odessa   (12-13) L   13 - 14  Matchup
 »  4/6 Smith-Cotton   (7-22) W   14 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/6 Boonville   (11-16) W   14 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/7 Warrensburg   (11-8) L   11 - 16  Matchup
4/10 Odessa   (12-13) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Odessa   (12-13) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/10 Bishop Miege   L   9 - 12  Matchup
4/11 Lexington   (5-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Lexington   (5-11) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/16 at Richmond   (19-3) L   4 - 7 (8)  Matchup
4/16 at Richmond   (19-3) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/16-21 Oak Grove Large C Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/16 Lee's Summit West   (24-6) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/17 at Grain Valley   (15-8) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/17 at Grain Valley   (15-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/17 Park Hill South   (11-17) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/19 at Harrisonville   (4-15) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/19 at Harrisonville   (4-15) W   14 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/19 Lee's Summit North   (12-13) L   1 - 19  Matchup
4/23 Bishop Miege   W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/23 Bishop Miege   L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/24 at Excelsior Springs   (5-18) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/24 at Excelsior Springs   (5-18) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/24 Excelsior Springs   (5-18) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/26 Grain Valley   (15-8) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/27 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-13) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/27 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-13) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/28 Oak Grove Small C Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/28 Platte County   (2-20)    Matchup
5/1 Harrisonville   (4-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/1 at Harrisonville   (4-15)    Matchup
5/2 Boonville   (11-16) W   12 - 11  Matchup
5/2 Boonville   (11-16) T   3 - 3  Matchup
5/3 Pleasant Hill   (9-13) W   5 - 4 (8)  Matchup
5/3 Pleasant Hill   (9-13) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/3 Warrensburg   (11-8)    Matchup
5/4 Lafayette County   (15-8) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/4-5 Grain Valley JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/4 Grain Valley   (15-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
5/4 Lafayette County   (15-8) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  5/5 Odessa   (12-13) W   9 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/5 Harrisonville   (4-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/9 at Odessa   (12-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/9 at Odessa   (12-13) L   7 - 8  Matchup
5/9 Odessa   (12-13) W   14 - 12  Matchup
5/10 Excelsior Springs   (5-18) W   15 - 5  Matchup
5/10 Excelsior Springs   (5-18) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/10 at Excelsior Springs   (5-18)    Matchup
5/12-15 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Odessa   (12-13) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/15 O'Hara   (11-12) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/22-6/2 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/22 Clinton   (21-6) W   8 - 5  
 »  5/24 Savannah   (24-5) L   3 - 9  Matchup