Odessa High School

2011-2012 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
5/14 vs Odessa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 10

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/27 Excelsior Springs   (5-18) W   10 - 1  Matchup
3/27 Excelsior Springs   (5-18) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/27 at Excelsior Springs   (5-18) L   10 - 16  Matchup
3/29 Grain Valley   (15-8) L   8 - 13  Matchup
3/29 Grain Valley   (15-8)    Matchup
3/29 at Grain Valley   (15-8)    Matchup
3/30-31 Branson Invitational    Matchup
 »  3/30 Branson   (18-8) L   5 - 8  Matchup
 »  3/31 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/31 Marshfield   (12-13) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/3 Harrisonville   (4-15) Postponed  
4/3 at Harrisonville   (4-15)    Matchup
4/4 at Lafayette County   (15-8) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Lafayette County   (15-8)    Matchup
4/5 Oak Grove   (19-6) W   14 - 13  Matchup
4/9 at Lexington   (5-11) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/9 at Lexington   (5-11)    Matchup
4/10 at Oak Grove   (19-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/10 at Oak Grove   (19-6) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/10 Holden   (15-7)    Matchup
4/12 Clinton   (21-6) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/12 Clinton   (21-6)    Matchup
4/16 Knob Noster   (6-14) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/16 Knob Noster   (6-14)    Matchup
4/17 at Van Horn   (13-6) W   18 - 5  Matchup
4/17 at Van Horn   (13-6)    Matchup
4/17 Grain Valley   (15-8)    Matchup
4/18 at Pleasant Hill   (9-13) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/18 at Pleasant Hill   (9-13)    Matchup
4/19 at Marshall   (18-12)    Matchup
4/19 at Marshall   (18-12)    Matchup
 »  4/20 Holden   (15-7) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/20 at Holden   (15-7) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/20-21 Odessa JV Invitational    Matchup
 »  4/20 Holden   (15-7)    Matchup
 »  4/21 Grain Valley   (15-8)    Matchup
 »  4/21 Ruskin   (4-16)    Matchup
4/24 Pleasant Hill   (9-13) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/24 Pleasant Hill   (9-13)    Matchup
4/26 at Excelsior Springs   (5-18) L   4 - 8  Matchup
4/26 at Excelsior Springs   (5-18)    Matchup
4/26 Excelsior Springs   (5-18)    Matchup
4/27 O'Hara   (11-12) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/27 O'Hara   (11-12)    Matchup
4/28 O'Hara   (11-12)    Matchup
4/28 Crest Ridge   (9-10)    Matchup
4/30 Richmond   (19-3) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/30 Richmond   (19-3)    Matchup
5/1 at Grain Valley   (15-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/1 at Grain Valley   (15-8) L   7 - 8  Matchup
5/3 at Harrisonville   (4-15) W   5 - 4  Matchup
5/3 at Harrisonville   (4-15) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/3 Harrisonville   (4-15)    Matchup
5/4-5 Grain Valley JV Invitational    Matchup
5/7 at Marshall   (18-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/7 at Marshall   (18-12)    Matchup
5/9 Oak Grove   (19-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/9 Oak Grove   (19-6) W   8 - 7  Matchup
5/9 Oak Grove   (19-6) L   12 - 14  Matchup
5/9 at Oak Grove   (19-6)    Matchup
5/12-15 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
5/12-16 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/12 Center   (5-12) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/14 Oak Grove   (19-6) L   0 - 10