Kennett High School

2011-2012 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
5/25 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (24-4) Season Record: (1-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) W   8 - 4  
3/20 at Poplar Bluff   (16-8) L   5 - 6  
3/20 at Poplar Bluff   (16-8) L   1 - 3  
3/20 at Poplar Bluff   (16-8)    
3/21 Dexter   (17-8) W   4 - 3  
3/21 Dexter   (17-8)    
3/26 at Hayti   (1-14) W   11 - 1  
3/28 at Cooter   (19-6)    
3/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-5) L   4 - 7  
3/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-5)    
3/31 at Jackson   (10-13) W   10 - 1  
3/31 at Jackson   (10-13)    
4/2 Portageville   (10-13) W   12 - 2  
4/3 at Dyersburg High School      
4/4 Caruthersville   (4-13) W   22 - 2  
4/5 at Jonesboro High School   W   11 - 4  
4/5 at Jonesboro High School      
4/9 South Pemiscot   (10-15) W   14 - 4  
4/9 South Pemiscot   (10-15)    
4/10 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-15) W   18 - 5  
4/11 Sikeston   (12-11) W   4 - 3  
4/11 Sikeston   (12-11)    
4/12 Jonesboro High School      
4/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-12) W   12 - 1  
4/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-12)    
4/19 at Ripley High School   W   11 - 1  
4/20 vs Lake County High School      
4/21 vs Mumford High School   W   8 - 4  
4/21 at TRA   W   4 - 2  
4/23 Malden   (15-14) W   10 - 9  
4/23 Malden   (15-14) W   6 - 4  
4/27-30 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  4/27 Jackson   (10-13) L   1 - 5  
 »  4/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) W   7 - 6  
 »  4/30 Sikeston   (12-11) W   3 - 1  
5/1-3 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  5/2 South Pemiscot   (10-15) W   16 - 6  
 »  5/3 Malden   (15-14) W   7 - 0  
5/4-5 SEMO Conference Tournament    
5/8 at Campbell   (13-10)    
5/10 Kelly   (11-13) W   16 - 10  
5/10 Kelly   (11-13)    
5/12-16 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-12) W   10 - 3  
 »  5/14 Ste. Genevieve   (13-10) W   5 - 1  
 »  5/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-5) W   6 - 4  
5/22-6/2 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/22 Central (Park Hills)   (13-15) W   4 - 2  
 »  5/25 Lutheran South   (25-6) L   1 - 2