Kirkwood High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

21  39  34  25


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Beasley Championship Results
42020 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22020 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42019 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Monica Tritz Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12017 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Monica Tritz Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Farrell Shelton Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42014 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12012 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Irvin Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32010 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32006 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32004 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Championship Results
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
22000 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21998 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ken Finnerty
41998 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Keith Price
31996 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31997 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31995 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21994 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31992 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41990 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41990 Fourth Place 4th Place
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11983 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Art Miller
41983 Fourth Place 4th Place
21982 Second Place 2nd Place
31981 Third Place 3rd Place
31982 Third Place 3rd Place
31980 Third Place 3rd Place
21979 Second Place 2nd Place
31980 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31979 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31979 Third Place 3rd Place
11978 Champions Champions
31978 Third Place 3rd Place
41978 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21977 Second Place 2nd Place
21975 Second Place 2nd Place
41976 Fourth Place 4th Place
41974 Fourth Place 4th Place
21973 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
41972 Fourth Place 4th Place
11972 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Wilson Stocker
21972 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
11969 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Ronald Rushen
21970 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
11968 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Fred Lyon
31969 Class L Third Place CL 3rd Place
11967 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Fred Lyon
21968 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
31968 Class L Third Place CL 3rd Place
31968 Third Place 3rd Place
21966 Second Place 2nd Place
31967 Third Place 3rd Place
11966 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Wilson Stocker
31965 Third Place 3rd Place
11964 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Kent Overby
11965 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Wilson Stocker
21964 Second Place 2nd Place
11962 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Kent Overby
21962 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
41961 Fourth Place 4th Place
11961 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Denver Miller
11959 Class A Champions CA Champions Head Coach:   Emil Wiggins
21959 Second Place 2nd Place
21957 Second Place 2nd Place
31958 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
21955 Second Place 2nd Place
31955 Third Place 3rd Place
41954 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
21953 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place
41953 Fourth Place 4th Place
31952 Third Place 3rd Place
31952 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
41951 Fourth Place 4th Place
31951 Third Place 3rd Place
21950 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place
41950 Fourth Place 4th Place
11949 Class A Champions CA Champions Head Coach:   Emil Wiggins
21949 Second Place 2nd Place
21948 Second Place 2nd Place
21948 Second Place 2nd Place
31948 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
11947 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Fletcher Walther
41947 Fourth Place 4th Place
31946 Third Place 3rd Place
21945 Second Place 2nd Place
21945 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place
31944 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
41942 Fourth Place 4th Place
21941 Second Place 2nd Place
31940 Third Place 3rd Place
21938 Second Place 2nd Place