Rock Bridge High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

48  32  33  25


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
42021 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
42021 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12020 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Simmons Tournament Bracket
12020 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Neal Blackburn Championship Results
12021 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Neal Blackburn Championship Results
42020 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42020 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
42021 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42020 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42021 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42019 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
42020 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Scanlon Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Austin Reed Championship Results
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Taylor Birsa Championship Results
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Taylor Birsa Championship Results
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22017 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
22016 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32017 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42017 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12015 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Laura Wacker Championship Results
12016 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Zack Mertens Championship Results
42015 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42016 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12015 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jill Nagel Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12015 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Laura Wacker Championship Results
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Daniels Championship Results
22015 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32014 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42014 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12014 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jill Nagel Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Justin Towe Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Daniels Championship Results
22013 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jill Nagel Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Melissa Coil Championship Results
22013 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12011 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jill Nagel Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Neal Blackburn Championship Results
12012 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Karen Steger Championship Results
12011 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Melissa Melahn Championship Results
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Daniels Championship Results
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32009 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42010 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42009 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jill Nagel Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
32006 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32004 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
22000 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ben Loeb
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   John Henage
21996 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31997 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21993 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31991 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31989 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21989 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31987 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
31988 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
21985 Second Place 2nd Place
11984 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Lynn Montgomery
11983 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Lynn Montgomery
11982 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Lynn Montgomery
31980 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11979 Champions Champions Head Coach:   John Henage
31979 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11977 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   John Henage
31978 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41978 Fourth Place 4th Place
11975 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Rich Davies
31976 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
31976 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41975 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place