Rock Bridge High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
11/1 vs Rock Bridge  
Varsity:   Win 7 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jamboree    
9/2 Fatima   (18-10) W   2 - 1  
9/2 Fatima   (18-10) L   2 - 4  
9/5 at Ozark   (18-7) L   4 - 5  
9/5 at Ozark   (18-7) W   6 - 5  
9/6-7 Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Joplin High School Softball Tournament    
 »  9/6 Carl Junction   (5-19) W   13 - 0  
 »  9/6 Lamar   (8-16) W   13 - 3  
 »  9/6 Webb City   (21-7) W   7 - 6  
 »  9/7 Blue Springs   (17-10) L   3 - 4  
 »  9/7 Park Hill South   (14-14) W   9 - 6  
9/10 at Battle   (16-13) W   8 - 0  
9/10 at Battle   (16-13) T   2 - 2  
9/11 at North Callaway   (10-14) W   8 - 5  
9/11 at North Callaway   (10-14) W   8 - 0  
9/12 St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) W   5 - 2  
9/12 St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) W   14 - 0  
9/14 Hickman JV Tournament    
 »  9/14 Boonville   (6-14) W   8 - 0  
 »  9/14 Centralia   (11-13) W   6 - 3  
 »  9/14 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-8) W   4 - 2  
9/17 at Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   6 - 1  
9/17 at Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   8 - 0  
9/20-21 Capital City Invitational    
 »  9/20 Blair Oaks   (20-6) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/20 Mexico   (18-11) W   10 - 0  
 »  9/21 Macon   (12-11) W   15 - 0  
 »  9/21 Palmyra   (21-9) L   7 - 10 (8)  
9/23 at Palmyra   (21-9) W   12 - 2  
9/23 at Palmyra   (21-9) W   8 - 2  
9/24 at Blue Springs   (17-10) W   12 - 2  
9/24 at Blue Springs   (17-10) L   2 - 3  
9/26 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-8) W   6 - 1  
9/26 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-8) W   4 - 3  
9/28 at Holt   (27-3) L   4 - 8  
9/28 at Holt   (27-3) L   6 - 7  
9/30 Helias Catholic   (26-5) W   3 - 0  
9/30 Helias Catholic   (26-5) W   6 - 0  
10/1 at Boonville   (6-14) W   22 - 0  
10/1 at Boonville   (6-14) W   14 - 1  
10/3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (17-4) W   9 - 8  
10/3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (17-4) L   0 - 4  
10/4-5 Hickman Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/4 Lee's Summit West   (10-17) L   4 - 5  
 »  10/4 Liberty North   (20-5) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/5 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/5 Ponca City   W   13 - 1  
10/9 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) W   10 - 0  
10/9 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) W   11 - 0  
10/12 Parkway West   (11-12) W   12 - 0  
10/12 Webb City   (21-7) W   10 - 0  
10/12 Webb City   (21-7) W   13 - 3  
10/14 Sullivan   (25-7) W   14 - 3  
10/14 Sullivan   (25-7) W   8 - 1  
10/16-19 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Battle   (16-13) W   6 - 2  
 »  10/19 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-8) W   11 - 4  
10/23-11/2 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/23 Holt   (27-3) W   7 - 4  
 »  10/28 Francis Howell Central   (21-9) W   8 - 0  
 »  11/1 Blue Springs South   (20-6) L   2 - 3  
 »  11/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-6) W   7 - 0