Rock Bridge High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5


Last Game
4/20 vs Francis Howell   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 4 - 1
Next Game
4/22 at Boonville   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Sophomore
7:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/15 at De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/16 Rolla   (7-9) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/16 Republic   (13-11) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) L   6 - 7  Matchup
3/18 Smith-Cotton   (11-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/18 Smith-Cotton   (11-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/20 Smith-Cotton   (11-11) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/20 Smith-Cotton   (11-11) W   6 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Helias Catholic   (9-5) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/21 at Helias Catholic   (9-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at Republic   (13-11) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/22 vs Nixa   (15-11) L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/22 at Kickapoo   (8-18) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/22 vs Marquette   (7-12) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at Willard   (19-3) W   7 - 2  Matchup
3/23 vs Webb City   (15-6) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/25-29 Spring Break- Lake Point GA    Matchup
3/25 vs Lincoln Way West New Lenox, IL   L   7 - 8  
3/25 vs Westbrook Christian Rainbow City, AL   W   10 - 3  
3/25 vs Stillman Valley stillman Valley, IL   W   21 - 11  
3/27 vs Homewood Chicago, IL   W   7 - 2  
3/27 vs Olentangy Liberty Powell, OH   L   2 - 6  
3/27 vs Hortonville Hortonville, WI   W   9 - 2  
3/27 vs Stillman Valley Stillman Valley, IL   W   11 - 2  
3/28 vs Lincoln Way New Lenox, IL   L   1 - 9  
3/28 vs Hortonville Hortonville, WI   L   9 - 12  
3/28 vs Paintsville Paintsville, KY   L   7 - 10  
4/2 Capital City   (15-7) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Jefferson City   (9-15) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/2 Capital City   (15-7) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Springfield Catholic   (8-9) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Springfield Catholic   (8-9) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/5 at Ozark   (13-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/5 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Staley   (15-6) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/6 at Nixa   (15-11) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/6 at Nixa   (15-11) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/6 vs Nixa   (15-11) W   6 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/6 at Nixa   (15-11) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/6 at Staley   (15-6) L   12 - 13 (8)  Matchup
4/8 Fatima   (14-7) W   14 - 6  Matchup
4/8 Fatima   (14-7) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Capital City   (15-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Capital City   (15-7) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Jefferson City   (9-15) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Truman   (12-10) W   12 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Eureka   (17-8) W   9 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Southern Boone   (18-7) W   16 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Francis Howell   (19-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Southern Boone   (18-7) L   7 - 8 (9)  Matchup
4/15 Southern Boone   (18-7) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/16 Helias Catholic   (9-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/16 Helias Catholic   (9-5) L   8 - 16  Matchup
4/17 Helias Catholic   (9-5) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Helias Catholic   (9-5) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/20 Francis Howell   (19-7) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell   (19-7) W   12 - 10  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell   (19-7) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/20 Nixa   (15-11) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/22 at Boonville   (14-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Boonville   (14-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rolla   (7-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Jefferson City   (9-15) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rolla   (7-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Jefferson City   (9-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (5-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Hickman   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Hickman   (8-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/26-27 Timberland Tournament    Matchup
4/26 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 vs Willard   (19-3) 5:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Glendale   (16-4) 7:15 pm  Matchup
4/27 Francis Howell   (19-7) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Glendale   (16-4) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Republic   (13-11) 12:15 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Kickapoo   (8-18) 2:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Hickman   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Hickman   (8-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Blair Oaks   (15-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Blair Oaks   (15-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/3-4 Columbia Tournament (C)    Matchup
5/4 at Staley   (15-6) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at Staley   (15-6) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 vs Christian Brothers College   (12-13) 12:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Staley   (15-6) 1:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Hickman   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Hickman   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Hickman   (8-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Fatima   (14-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Fatima   (14-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Willard   (19-3) 1:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Willard   (19-3) 3:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Blair Oaks   (15-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Blair Oaks   (15-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 Kickapoo   (8-18) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 Kickapoo   (8-18) 2:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Hickman   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Hickman   (8-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/13 Smith-Cotton   (11-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup