Rock Bridge High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5


Last Game
5/19 vs Blue Springs South  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/13 Jamboree- Hickman, Battle, Ft. Zumwalt West   -  
3/20 at Rolla   (15-17) W   8 - 0  
3/20 at Rolla   (15-17) W   8 - 1  
3/22 at Smith-Cotton   (11-19) W   8 - 3  
3/22 at Smith-Cotton   (11-19) L   6 - 7  
3/24 at Helias Catholic   (15-10) L   4 - 5  
3/24 at Helias Catholic   (15-10) W   6 - 1  
3/29 at St. Dominic   (16-13) W   4 - 2 (9)  
3/29 at Helias Catholic   (15-10) W   10 - 6  
3/29 at Helias Catholic   (15-10) L   5 - 6  
4/2 vs Rogers High School   L   1 - 2  
4/2 vs Willard   (27-10) W   5 - 3  
4/2 vs Ozark   (11-16) L   2 - 3  
4/2 vs Willard   (27-10) L   2 - 10  
4/3 vs Ozark   (11-16) W   9 - 8 (9)  
4/3 vs Kickapoo   (24-9) L   7 - 8  
4/3 at Ozark   (11-16) W   8 - 4  
4/3 vs Kickapoo   (24-9) L   2 - 14  
4/6 at Capital City High   (4-20) W   11 - 1  
4/6 at Capital City High   (4-20) W   6 - 5  
4/7-10 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  4/9 Harrisonville   (5-15) W   8 - 1  
 »  4/9 Smith-Cotton   (11-19) W   10 - 4  
 »  4/12 Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   9 - 10  
4/12 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-6) W   12 - 9  
4/12 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-6) W   5 - 2  
4/13 at Capital City High   (4-20) W   16 - 1  
4/13 at Capital City High   (4-20) W   5 - 4  
4/13 at Fatima   (17-8) L   5 - 6  
4/13 at Fatima   (17-8) W   19 - 3  
4/15-17 Columbia Tournament    
 »  4/15 Smith-Cotton   (11-19) W   13 - 1  
 »  4/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   1 - 8  
 »  4/16 Staley   (19-13) W   10 - 6  
4/17 vs Blair Oaks   (28-6) L   6 - 7 (9)  
4/17 vs Battle   (13-12-1) W   6 - 5  
4/17 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   1 - 8  
4/19 at Southern Boone   (23-3) W   9 - 5  
4/19 at Southern Boone   (23-3) W   9 - 5  
4/20 at Hickman   (19-10) L   4 - 7  
4/20 at Hickman   (19-10) W   4 - 3  
4/21 at Helias Catholic   (15-10) W   2 - 1 (9)  
4/21 at Helias Catholic   (15-10) W   7 - 5  
4/22 at Jefferson City   (23-14) W   5 - 4 (8)  
4/22 at Jefferson City   (23-14) W   16 - 4  
4/23 at Hickman   (19-10) W   3 - 1  
4/24 vs Webb City   (26-6) W   6 - 5  
4/24 at Francis Howell   (29-9) L   3 - 4  
4/26 at Boonville   (16-6) W   12 - 8  
4/26 at Boonville   (16-6) W   12 - 5  
4/26 at Boonville   (16-6) W   16 - 8  
4/26 at Boonville   (16-6) W   7 - 6  
4/27 at Jefferson City   (23-14) W   30 - 0  
4/29 Battle   (13-12-1) W   2 - 1  
4/29 Battle   (13-12-1) W   10 - 2  
4/30-5/1 Timberland Tournament    
 »  4/30 Holt   (14-16-1) L   4 - 5  
5/1 vs Blue Springs   (13-19) L   2 - 9  
5/1 at Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 8  
 »  5/1 Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   5 - 4  
 »  5/1 St. Dominic   (16-13) W   8 - 3  
5/3 at Warrenton   (8-18) L   3 - 8  
5/4 at Jefferson City   (23-14) L   4 - 7  
5/5 at Hickman   (19-10) L   0 - 3  
5/6 at Hickman   (19-10) T   8 - 8  
5/7-8 Columbia Tournament (C)    
 »  5/7 Hallsville   (13-8) W   9 - 0  
 »  5/7 Southern Boone   (23-3) W   11 - 6  
5/8 vs St. James Academy   W   3 - 2  
5/8 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   4 - 5  
 »  5/8 Hickman   (19-10) L   8 - 9  
5/10 at Hickman   (19-10) L   9 - 14  
5/10 at Hickman   (19-10) W   7 - 4  
5/11 Fatima   (17-8) W   14 - 0  
5/11 Fatima   (17-8) W   8 - 5  
5/12 Willard   (27-10) L   3 - 6 (8)  
5/12 Willard   (27-10) W   11 - 9  
5/13 at Blair Oaks   (28-6) W   14 - 4  
5/13 at Blair Oaks   (28-6) W   9 - 8  
5/13 at Blair Oaks   (28-6) W   13 - 8  
5/17-20 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Capital City High   (4-20) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/19 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   1 - 3