Springfield Catholic High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 10

Last Game
10/30 vs Springfield Catholic  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Republic   (15-10) W   1 - 0  
8/25 Republic   (15-10) W   1 - 0  
8/28 at Carthage   (13-7-2) W   3 - 2  
8/28 at Carthage   (13-7-2) L   0 - 3  
8/29 Glendale   (20-8-1) L   0 - 3  
8/31 Pembroke Hill   (12-10) W   2 - 1  
8/31 Republic   (15-10) 8/25  
8/31 Republic   (15-10) 8/25  
9/4 Marshfield   (12-11) W   6 - 0  
9/4 Marshfield   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Ozark   (23-4) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Ozark   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Kickapoo   (13-11) Cancelled  
 »  9/8 Kickapoo   (13-11) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Kickapoo   (13-11) Cancelled  
9/11 Logan-Rogersville   (14-9) L   2 - 3  
9/11 Logan-Rogersville   (14-9) W   3 - 1  
9/14 Bishop DuBourg   (5-12-1) W   10 - 0  
9/15 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-6) W   6 - 1  
9/18 McDonald County   (8-8-1) W   4 - 0  
9/18 McDonald County   (8-8-1) W   10 - 0  
9/20 at Monett   (23-6) W   4 - 0  
9/20 at Monett   (23-6) W   1 - 0  
9/25 at Carl Junction   (5-15-2) 9/26  
9/25 at Carl Junction   (5-15-2) 9/26  
9/26 at Carl Junction   (5-15-2) W   6 - 0  
9/26 at Carl Junction   (5-15-2) W   6 - 0  
9/27-29 Kickapoo Shootout    
 »  9/28 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 Lee's Summit West   (16-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Branson   (15-10) 10/4  
10/4 at Branson   (15-10) L   3 - 4  
10/4 at Branson   (15-10) L   0 - 1  
10/4 Branson   (15-10) 10/4  
10/5 at Nixa   (15-8) W   3 - 0  
10/5 at Nixa   (15-8) T   1 - 1  
10/8 at Joplin   (9-17) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Joplin   (9-17) W   3 - 0  
10/9 Aurora   (10-11-3) Cancelled  
10/9 Aurora   (10-11-3) Cancelled  
10/11 Cassville   (6-16) W   10 - 0  
10/11 Cassville   (6-16)    
10/16 Waynesville   (4-17) W   4 - 1  
10/16 Waynesville   (4-17) W   3 - 1  
10/17 Aurora   (10-11-3) W   3 - 2  
10/18 Willard   (15-8-1) W   3 - 2  
10/18 Willard   (15-8-1) W   3 - 2  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Osage   (11-13-1) W   5 - 1  
 »  10/24 Fatima   (14-9) W   3 - 0  
10/30-11/10 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Monett   (20-4) L   1 - 2