Smith-Cotton High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 13

Last Game
11/1 vs Smith-Cotton  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 SC Shootout   Home  
    » 8/25     » Oak Grove   (9-13) Neutral W   3 - 1
    » 8/25     » Willard   (15-8-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
8/30 at Republic   (15-10) Away 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
8/30 at Republic   (15-10) Away 4:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Home 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
9/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Home 5:00 pm W   7 - 0
9/6 at Marshall   (14-6) Away 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
9/6 at Marshall   (14-6) Away 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/11 at Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Away 6:30 pm W   10 - 0
9/11 at Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Away 5:00 pm W   10 - 0
9/12 Hickman   (7-12) Home 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
9/12 Hickman   (7-12) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 3
9/14-15 S-C JV Tournament   Home  
    » 9/14     » Battle   (8-13) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Camdenton   (8-15) Neutral W   9 - 0
    » 9/15     » Harrisonville   (20-6-2) Neutral W   8 - 0
9/18 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-14-2) Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 1
9/18 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-14-2) Home 5:00 pm W   4 - 0
9/21-22 Capital City Classic   Away  
    » 9/21     » Helias Catholic   (19-8) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Carthage   (13-7-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-14-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/25 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 3
9/27-29 Kickapoo Tournament   Away  
    » 9/27     » Kickapoo   (13-11) Neutral L   0 - 3
    » 9/28     » Springfield Catholic   (20-4) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/29     » Lee's Summit West   (16-4-1) Neutral L   0 - 1
10/2 Clinton   (14-11) Home 6:30 pm W   7 - 0
10/2 Clinton   (14-11) Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 2
10/3 Hickman   (7-12) Home 7:00 pm W   1 - 0
10/9 at Center   (11-5) Away 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
10/9 at Center   (11-5) Away 5:00 pm  
10/11 at Rock Bridge   (17-6-1) Away 6:45 pm L   0 - 3
10/11 at Rock Bridge   (17-6-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 6
10/12 Waynesville   (4-17) Home 6:45 pm W   3 - 0
10/12 Waynesville   (4-17) Home 5:00 pm W   5 - 0
10/15 at Battle   (8-13) Away 6:45 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Battle   (8-13) Away 5:00 pm W   6 - 0
10/16 vs St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Neutral   Rescheduled
10/16 vs St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Neutral   Rescheduled
10/17 vs St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Neutral 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
10/17 vs St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Neutral 5:00 pm W   10 - 0
10/18 at Boonville   (4-13-2) Away 5:00 pm W   10 - 0
10/18 at Boonville   (4-13-2) Away 6:30 pm W   10 - 0
10/23 Ozark   (23-4) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/23 Ozark   (23-4) Home 4:00 pm L   1 - 3
10/30-11/1 Class 3 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/30     » Marshall   (14-6) Neutral 7:00 pm W   5 - 1
    » 11/1     » Helias Catholic   (16-7-2) Neutral 6:00 pm L   1 - 2