Monett High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule 3rd Place Class 2


Last Game
11/10 vs Pembroke Hill  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Branson   (15-10) W   5 - 3  
8/25 Branson   (15-10) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Joplin   (9-17) W   3 - 1  
8/28 at Joplin   (9-17) L   2 - 3  
9/6 Nixa   (15-8) L   2 - 4  
9/6 Nixa   (15-8) L   0 - 1  
9/10 at Aurora   (10-11-3) W   5 - 1  
9/10 at Aurora   (10-11-3) W   5 - 3  
9/11 Carl Junction   (5-15-2) W   5 - 2  
9/11 Carl Junction   (5-15-2) W   1 - 0  
9/13 McDonald County   (8-8-1) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  
9/13 McDonald County   (8-8-1) W   4 - 1  
9/14-15 Viking Classic    
 »  9/14 Missouri Military Academy   (15-8) W   5 - 2  
9/14-15 Carthage JV Soccer Tournament    
 »  9/14 Joplin   (9-17) L   1 - 6  
 »  9/15 Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Seckman   (6-19) W   6 - 1  
 »  9/15 Webb City   (10-16) W   3 - 1  
9/18 Central (Springfield)   (10-14) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Central (Springfield)   (10-14) W   3 - 1  
9/20 Springfield Catholic   (20-4) L   0 - 4  
9/20 Springfield Catholic   (20-4) L   0 - 1  
9/27 at Republic   (15-10) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at Republic   (15-10) L   0 - 7  
9/28-29 Kickapoo Tournament    
 »  9/28 Glendale   (20-8-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/29 Greenwood   (7-11) W   4 - 1  
 »  9/29 Nixa   (15-8) L   1 - 3  
10/1 Marshfield   (12-11) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Marshfield   (12-11) W   4 - 0  
10/2 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-9) W   3 - 0  
10/2 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-9) W   3 - 1  
10/4 Ozark   (23-4) L   1 - 3  
10/4 Ozark   (23-4) L   0 - 5  
10/8 at Cassville   (6-16) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Cassville   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Carthage   (13-7-2) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
10/11 at Carthage   (13-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Willard JV Tournament    
10/15 Bolivar   (8-13) W   5 - 0  
10/15 Bolivar   (8-13) W   3 - 0  
10/16 at Webb City   (10-16) W   5 - 4  
10/16 at Webb City   (10-16) T   0 - 0  
10/18 at Neosho   (13-11-1) W   1 - 0  
10/18 at Neosho   (13-11-1) L   1 - 4  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Cassville   (6-16) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/25 Aurora   (10-11-3) W   4 - 2  
10/30-11/10 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Springfield Catholic   (20-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/3 Southern Boone   (20-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/9 John Burroughs   (18-6-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  11/10 Pembroke Hill   (12-10) W   3 - 0