Springfield Catholic High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 11


Last Game
9/21 at Glendale  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   Cancelled
Freshman:   Cancelled
Next Game
9/23 at Strafford  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Ava   (9-6-2) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Ava   (9-6-2)    
9/2 at Parkview   (0-14) W   3 - 0  
9/2 at Parkview   (0-14)    
9/2 at Parkview   (0-14)    
9/6 Ash Grove   (3-6-1) Postponed  
9/6 Ash Grove   (3-6-1) Postponed  
9/8 Glendale   (5-13-1) W   3 - 0  
9/8 Glendale   (5-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Glendale   (5-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 West Plains Tornament    
 »  9/11 Liberty (Mountain View)   (7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 mountain home   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 mountain home jv   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Rolla   (11-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Rolla   (11-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 West Plains   (6-7) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Clever   (5-2-3) W   3 - 0  
9/13 Clever   (5-2-3)    
9/13 Clever   (5-2-3)    
9/15 Ash Grove   (3-6-1) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Ash Grove   (3-6-1)    
9/18 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/18 Conway   (12-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Crane   (0-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Fair Grove   (3-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 New Covenant Academy   (6-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Stockton   (7-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Stockton   (7-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Strafford   (8-1-2) 7:30 pm  
9/23 at Strafford   (8-1-2) 6:00 pm  
9/23 at Strafford   (8-1-2) 5:00 pm  
9/25 Strafford Volleyfest    
 »  9/25 East Newton   (3-5)  
 »  9/25 Reeds Spring   (4-2)  
 »  9/25 Skyline   (8-4-3)  
9/28 Aurora   (0-6) 6:30 pm  
9/28 Aurora   (0-6) 5:00 pm  
9/30 at Reeds Spring   (4-2) 7:30 pm  
9/30 at Reeds Spring   (4-2)  
9/30 at Reeds Spring   (4-2) 5:00 pm  
10/2 Glendale JV Tournament    
10/4 at Conway   (12-4-2) 5:00 pm  
10/4 at Conway   (12-4-2) 5:00 pm  
10/5 at Seneca   (5-3) 7:00 pm  
10/5 at Seneca   (5-3) 6:00 pm  
10/5 at Seneca   (5-3) 5:00 pm  
10/7 Mt. Vernon   (2-3) 7:30 pm  
10/7 Mt. Vernon   (2-3) 6:00 pm  
10/7 Mt. Vernon   (2-3) 5:00 pm  
10/11 Crane   (0-12)  
10/11 Crane   (0-12)  
10/12 Logan-Rogersville   (6-6) 7:00 pm  
10/12 Logan-Rogersville   (6-6) 6:00 pm  
10/12 Logan-Rogersville   (6-6) 5:00 pm  
10/14 at Hollister   (0-6) 7:00 pm  
10/14 at Hollister   (0-6) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Hollister   (0-6) 5:00 pm  
10/16 Fair Grove JV Volleyball Tournament    
10/18 at Marshfield   (4-5-2) 7:30 pm  
10/18 at Marshfield   (4-5-2) 6:00 pm  
10/18 at Marshfield   (4-5-2) 5:00 pm  
10/21-25 Class 3 District 11 Tournament