Marshfield High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 10

Last Game
10/29 vs Marshfield  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 6

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Camdenton   (8-15) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Camdenton   (8-15) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 3
8/30 at Monett   (23-6) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 3
8/30 at Monett   (23-6) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 3
9/4 at Springfield Catholic   (20-4) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 6
9/4 at Springfield Catholic   (20-4) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6-8 Warrior Classic   Neutral  
    » 9/6     » Hillcrest   (0-21) Neutral W   5 - 1
    » 9/7     » Cassville   (6-16) Neutral W   4 - 1
9/10 Cassville   (6-16) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/10 Cassville   (6-16) Home T   0 - 0
9/14-15 PARKVIEW TOURNAMENT   Away  
    » 9/14     » Lebanon   (7-17) Neutral W   6 - 2
    » 9/15     » Blue Springs   (7-15) Neutral L   2 - 3
9/18 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-9) Away 4:30 pm L   1 - 3
9/18 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-9) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 Kickapoo   (13-11) Home 5:00 pm  
9/25 Greenwood   (7-11) Home 5:00 pm W   4 - 1
9/25 Greenwood   (7-11) Home 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/27 Aurora   (10-11-3) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Aurora   (10-11-3) Home 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/28-29 Willard Tournament   Away  
    » 9/28     » Clinton   (14-11) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/29     » Webb City   (10-16) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/29     » Willard   (15-8-1) Neutral L   2 - 3
10/2 at Bolivar   (8-13) Away 6:00 pm W   3 - 2
10/2 at Bolivar   (8-13) Away 4:30 pm T   0 - 0
10/4 Fair Grove   (21-6-1) Home 4:30 pm W   7 - 6
10/4 Fair Grove   (21-6-1) Home L   0 - 1
10/8 at New Covenant Academy   (16-7) Away 5:00 pm L   2 - 3
10/8 at New Covenant Academy   (16-7) Away 9:33 am  
10/11 Republic   (15-10) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 4
10/11 Republic   (15-10) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 4
10/16 at McDonald County   (8-8-1) Away 4:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/16 at McDonald County   (8-8-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/18 at Hillcrest   (0-21) Away 5:00 pm W   5 - 0
10/18 at Hillcrest   (0-21) Away  
10/22 Lebanon   (7-17) Home 4:30 pm W   3 - 1
10/22 Lebanon   (7-17) Home 6:00 pm W   4 - 0
10/25 West Plains   (16-9) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/25 West Plains   (16-9) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/29-31 Class 3 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/29     » West Plains   (12-11) Neutral 7:00 pm L   1 - 6