Glendale High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule
4th Place Class 3

Last Game
11/17 vs Van Horn  
Varsity:   Tie 0 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Springfield Catholic   (20-4) W   3 - 0  
8/30 at Ozark   (23-4) L   0 - 3  
8/30 at Ozark   (23-4) T   1 - 1  
8/31 at St. Louis University   (7-16-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
9/1 at DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   1 - 0  
9/5 at Ozark   (23-4) T   1 - 1  
9/6 at Carthage   (13-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Carthage   (13-7-2) T   2 - 2  
9/11 Camdenton   (8-15) W   10 - 0  
9/11 Camdenton   (8-15) W   10 - 0  
9/13 at Joplin   (9-17) 9/18  
9/13 at Joplin   (9-17) 9/18  
9/14-15 JV tournament    
 »  9/14 Kickapoo   (13-11) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/15 Kickapoo   (13-11) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/15 Nixa   (15-8) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Joplin   (9-17) W   5 - 0  
9/18 Joplin   (9-17) W   5 - 0  
9/20 at West Plains   (16-9) W   4 - 1  
9/20 at West Plains   (16-9) W   4 - 0  
9/22 Central (Springfield)   (10-14) W   4 - 2  
9/22 Central (Springfield)   (10-14) W   5 - 1  
9/24 Rolla   (16-10-1) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
9/24 Rolla   (16-10-1) W   5 - 0  
9/26 at Waynesville   (4-17) W   4 - 0  
9/26 at Waynesville   (4-17) W   5 - 1  
9/27-29 Kickapoo Tournament    
 »  9/28 Monett   (23-6) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/29 Poplar Bluff   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Sikeston   (11-13) W   6 - 1  
10/1 at West Plains   (16-9) 9/20  
10/1 at Republic   (15-10) W   1 - 0  
10/1 at West Plains   (16-9) 9/20  
10/3 Kickapoo   (13-11) W   3 - 2  
10/3 Kickapoo   (13-11) T   0 - 0  
10/4-6 Rockbridge Classic    
 »  10/4 Rock Bridge   (17-6-1) L   0 - 9  
 »  10/5 Truman   (9-14) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/6 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Lebanon   (7-17) W   3 - 1  
10/11 at Lebanon   (7-17) W   6 - 0  
10/13 Vianney   (19-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Branson   (15-10) W   4 - 2  
10/16 at Branson   (15-10) W   5 - 0  
10/17 Parkview   (13-15) W   5 - 0  
10/17 Parkview   (13-15) W   8 - 0  
10/18 Parkview   (13-15) 10/17  
10/18 Parkview   (13-15) 10/17  
10/19-20 JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 Nixa   (15-8) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/20 Ozark   (23-4) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/20 Republic   (15-10) W   2 - 1  
10/23 at Willard   (15-8-1) W   4 - 2  
10/24 at Hillcrest   (0-21) W   10 - 0  
10/24 at Hillcrest   (0-21)    
10/25 Nixa   (15-8) W   5 - 4  
10/25 Nixa   (15-8) T   0 - 0  
10/29-31 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Lebanon   (7-17) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/31 West Plains   (16-9) W   7 - 0  
11/6-17 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/6 Rolla   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/10 Neosho   (13-11-1) W   6 - 2  
 »  11/16 Webster Groves   (15-12-1) L   0 - 4  
 »  11/17 Van Horn   (25-3-1) T   0 - 0