Osage High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 10

Last Game
10/22 at Bolivar  
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 10/16
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 10/16

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/24-25 Lebanon Kickoff Tournament   Away  
    » 8/24     » West Plains   (16-9) Neutral L   0 - 5
    » 8/25     » Dixon   (7-13) Neutral W   10 - 2
    » 8/25     » Sullivan   (13-10-1) Neutral T   0 - 0
8/27 at Belle   (3-13) Away   Cancelled
8/27 at Belle   (3-13) Away   Cancelled
8/28 Southern Boone   (20-5) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 4
8/28 Southern Boone   (20-5) Home L   1 - 2
8/30 at Crocker   (14-10) Away   Rescheduled
9/4 at Cole Camp   (14-4-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at Cole Camp   (14-4-1) Away 6:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/6 at Stover   (4-15) Away 5:00 pm W   10 - 0
9/6 at Stover   (4-15) Away 6:45 pm W   2 - 1
9/13 Fulton   (3-20) Home 6:30 pm W   4 - 0
9/13 Fulton   (3-20) Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
9/18 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 3
9/18 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) Home L   0 - 5
9/20 at Lebanon   (7-17) Away L   1 - 2
9/20 at Lebanon   (7-17) Away L   2 - 3
9/24 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) Home   Rescheduled
9/24 Crocker   (14-10) Home 5:30 pm W   7 - 1
9/24 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) Home   Rescheduled
9/25 at Fatima   (14-9) Away 5:00 pm L   3 - 4
9/25 at Fatima   (14-9) Away L   1 - 2
9/27 Boonville   (4-13-2) Home 5:00 pm W   5 - 0
9/27 Boonville   (4-13-2) Home 6:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/28-29 Laker Shootout   Neutral  
    » 9/28     » Summit Christian Academy   (11-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 1
    » 9/29     » Fulton   (3-20) Neutral W   4 - 1
    » 9/29     » Sullivan   (13-10-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/1 Iberia   (4-15) Home 5:00 pm W   8 - 0
10/1 Iberia   (4-15) Home T   2 - 2
10/2 at Dixon   (7-13) Away 4:30 pm W   3 - 2
10/2 at Dixon   (7-13) Away  
10/4 Clinton   (14-11) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 9
10/4 Clinton   (14-11) Home 6:30 pm  
10/8 at Boonville   (4-13-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 3
10/8 at Boonville   (4-13-2) Away 6:30 pm  
10/9 at Richland   (7-11) Away 4:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/9 at Richland   (7-11) Away  
10/11 at Laquey   (21-5) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 10
10/15 at Belle   (3-13) Away 5:00 pm W   9 - 1
10/15 at Belle   (3-13) Away  
10/16 at Bolivar   (8-13) Away 6:00 pm L   2 - 6
10/16 at Bolivar   (8-13) Away 4:30 pm L   1 - 3
10/18 at Camdenton   (8-15) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 1
10/18 at Camdenton   (8-15) Away 5:00 pm  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Springfield Catholic   (11-13-1) Neutral 5:00 pm L   1 - 5
10/22 at Bolivar   (8-13) Away   Rescheduled
10/22 at Bolivar   (8-13) Away   Rescheduled