Springfield Catholic High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

18  26  14  24


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Frank Gallant Championship Results
22022 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42022 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12020 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Frank Gallant Championship Results
42020 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Frank Gallant Championship Results
32019 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42018 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22017 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Tom Gray Championship Results
22016 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42016 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jason Daugherty Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42013 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Tom Brian Guinn Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Tom Brian Guinn Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32012 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Timson Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Nick Russo Championship Results
22010 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Ben Timson Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
32008 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22007 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42007 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place
42005 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32003 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
42002 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
42001 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41999 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41999 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41998 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
11997 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Bobby Cornelison Tournament Bracket
21998 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
31998 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11997 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Lance Jarman
21996 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31996 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
11995 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Amber Hicks
31994 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
11993 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rhonda Hubbard Tournament Bracket
11992 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rhonda Hubbard Tournament Bracket
21990 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11990 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Ken Hopper
21990 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
31989 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
31990 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
41989 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
21989 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
21989 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11984 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Jerry Buescher
11983 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Patti Henderson
41978 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
31977 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place