Saxony Lutheran High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/21 vs Saxony Lutheran  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 25 - 23, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  
8/22 Oran   (6-14)    
8/25-29 Woodland Tournament    
 »  8/26 Advance   (19-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Leopold   (25-4-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Woodland   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Meadow Heights   (16-15) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/29 Leopold   (25-4-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/2 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/2 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/2 St. Vincent   (25-12-1)    
9/2 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Sikeston   (11-20-1) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Woodland   (15-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8 at Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Valle Catholic   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Valle Catholic   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Valle Catholic   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12-13 Dig for Life Classic    
 »  9/12 Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Portageville   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Bernie   (25-11) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Eminence   (18-14-2) T   1 - 1  
9/15 Oak Ridge   (5-16-3) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Oak Ridge   (5-16-3)    
9/17 Ste. Genevieve   (24-8) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Ste. Genevieve   (24-8) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Ste. Genevieve   (24-8) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Advance   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Advance   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Perryville   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Perryville   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Perryville   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Scott City JV Tournament    
9/29 Bell City   (4-23-2) W   3 - 0  
9/29 Bell City   (4-23-2)    
10/2 at Meadow Heights   (16-15) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Meadow Heights   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Perryville    
 »  10/4 Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 Bishop DuBourg   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Jackson   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Perryville JV   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1) W   3 - 0  
10/9 Jackson   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Jackson   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Jackson   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Jefferson (Festus)   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Jefferson (Festus)   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) L   0 - 2  
10/20-21 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Bloomfield   (25-12-2) L   1 - 2