Bloomfield High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
11/1 vs Bloomfield  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-12-2) Season Record: (2-2-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Greenville   (22-9-1) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Greenville   (22-9-1)    
8/28-29 Bernie JV Tournament    
9/2 Richland (Essex)   (3-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) T   1 - 1  
9/8 at Dexter   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Dexter   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20)    
9/12-13 Dig For Life Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/12 Clarkton   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Clearwater   (20-10-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Greenville   (22-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Leopold   (25-4-3) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/13 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 South Iron   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Sikeston   (11-20-1)    
9/18 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1)    
9/22 Puxico   (11-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Puxico   (11-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Twin Rivers   (5-18-2)    
9/25 Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Woodland   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Advance   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Advance   (19-13-2) T   1 - 1  
10/2 at Bernie   (25-11) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Bernie   (25-11)    
10/4 Perryvilley Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/4 Bismarck   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Clearwater   (20-10-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 Fredericktown   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Jackson   (14-16-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/4 Perryville   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  
10/6-10 SCAA Tournament    
10/6-10 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/7 Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/9 Dexter   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Advance   (19-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Bell City   (4-23-2) W   3 - 0  
10/15 at Malden   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Malden   (19-12-1)    
10/16 Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Zalma   (4-21-3)    
10/20-21 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Puxico   (11-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) W   2 - 1  
10/25-11/1 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Jefferson (Festus)   (20-13-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/25 Principia   (15-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Fatima   (32-4-1)    
 »  11/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) L   0 - 2