Leopold High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/21 vs St. Vincent   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 25 - 27, 25 - 27)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-4-3) Season Record: (3-8)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-29 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Advance   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/26 Woodland   (15-14-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/29 Advance   (19-13-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/29 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Meadow Heights   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Meadow Heights   (16-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/3 Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1)    Matchup
9/3 Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1)    Matchup
9/5 at Puxico   (11-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Puxico   (11-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Advance   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Advance   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12-13 SEMO Dig For Life Challenge    Matchup
 »  9/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Clarkton   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 Bernie   (25-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/13 Bloomfield   (25-12-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (25-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/13 Clearwater   (20-10-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Zalma   (4-21-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Bell City   (4-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Bell City   (4-23-2)    Matchup
9/22 at Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Scott City   (6-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Dexter   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Dexter   (30-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Scott City JV Tournament    Matchup
9/29 at Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Woodland   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Jackson   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Jackson   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Oak Ridge   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Oak Ridge   (5-16-3)    Matchup
10/7 at Greenville   (22-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Greenville   (22-9-1)    Matchup
10/8-10 MVC Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Greenville   (22-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
10/14 Bernie   (25-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Bernie   (25-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1)    Matchup
10/20-21 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Meadow Heights   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup