Meadow Heights High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/21 vs Meadow Heights  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 10 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-15) Season Record: (2-8-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Advance   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
8/22 Advance   (19-13-2) L   1 - 2  
8/25-29 Woodland Tournament    
 »  8/25 Bell City   (4-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Oak Ridge   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) L   1 - 2  
9/2 Leopold   (25-4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Leopold   (25-4-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Scott City   (6-22) T   1 - 1  
9/8 at Bismarck   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Bismarck   (22-12-1)    
9/9 Lesterville   (10-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Lesterville   (10-16-4)    
9/12-13 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/12 Bismarck   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Kennett   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 South Pemiscot   (8-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Calvary Lutheran   (15-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Holcomb   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/13 Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Oran   (6-14) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Woodland   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Woodland   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Fredericktown   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Fredericktown   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Charleston   (6-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Greenville   (22-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Greenville   (22-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1)    
9/30 at Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Oak Ridge   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Oak Ridge   (5-16-3)    
10/2 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) L   0 - 2  
10/8-10 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/8 Marquand-Zion   (1-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8-10 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/8 Zalma   (4-21-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Greenville   (22-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Greenville   (22-9-1)    
10/13 South Iron   (9-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/13 South Iron   (9-17-2)    
10/14 at St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at St. Vincent   (25-12-1)    
10/20-21 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Zalma   (4-21-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Leopold   (25-4-3) L   0 - 2