Portageville High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/25 vs Jefferson (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 18 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (28-5-1) Season Record: (13-9)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Campbell   (10-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Campbell   (10-13-3) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
8/26 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
8/28-29 Bernie "JV" Tour    Matchup
 »  8/28 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Bloomfield   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/29 Bernie   (25-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/29 Scott City   (6-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/29 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/2 Hayti   (10-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Hayti   (10-9-2) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Charleston   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Malden   (19-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Malden   (19-12-1) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/9 South Pemiscot   (7-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 South Pemiscot   (7-17) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Kennett   (20-8-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Kennett   (20-8-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12-13 SEMO TOUR    Matchup
 »  9/12 Malden   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/13 Oran   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 Holcomb   (18-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 Gideon   (21-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 Kennett   (20-8-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/13 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Twin Rivers   (5-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Caruthersville   (5-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Caruthersville   (5-13) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/18-20 Gideon "INV" Tour    Matchup
 »  9/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Cooter   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Delta (Deering)   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/20 Holcomb   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/20 Senath-Hornersville   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/20 Clarkton   (24-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Cooter   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Cooter   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Clarkton   (24-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Clarkton   (24-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Sikeston   (11-20-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Sikeston   (11-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 Holcomb   (18-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 Holcomb   (18-11-1) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
10/6-9 BOOTHEEL Conf Tour    Matchup
 »  10/6 Caruthersville   (5-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6-9 BOOTHEEL Conf Tour    Matchup
 »  10/7 Malden   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Campbell   (10-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Malden   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Gideon   (21-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/16 Gideon   (21-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-21 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 South Pemiscot   (7-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/25-11/1 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Jefferson (Festus)   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup